Street

Main Entrance Dr, West Mifflin, PA 15122

Get Access to Property Information
Main Entrance Dr, West Mifflin, PA 15122 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (11)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Main Entrance Drive in West Mifflin, PA. The average price for real estate on Main Entrance Drive is $58,681. The average property tax on Main Entrance Drive is $2,178/yr and the average house or building was built in 1948. The average household income in the Main Entrance Drive area is $59,197. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Main Entrance Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Main Entrance Drive in West Mifflin, PA. The average price for real estate on Main Entrance Drive is See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

****** ********

***** ********

FEATURES

0.14 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1954

$90,700 est.

$3,366/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 135 Main Entrance Dr. This property was built in 1954 on a 0.14 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,366/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* **********

********** **********

********** ****

******* **********

FEATURES

0.15 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1954

$64,500 est.

$2,394/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 131 Main Entrance Dr. This property was built in 1954 on a 0.15 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $2,394/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

***** ******

***** ******

****** *******

FEATURES

0.14 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1945

$89,000 est.

$2,635/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 128 Main Entrance Dr. This property was built in 1945 on a 0.14 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $2,635/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

**** ******

****** ********

****** ********

FEATURES

0.19 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1945

$53,700 est.

$1,325/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 127 Main Entrance Dr. This property was built in 1945 on a 0.19 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $1,325/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

******* ****

*** ********

FEATURES

0.26 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1945

$55,600 est.

$1,396/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 125 Main Entrance Dr. This property was built in 1945 on a 0.26 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $1,396/yr.

Who lives at 125 Main Entrance Dr, West Mifflin, PA 15122

Looking for possible owners and residents of 125 Main Entrance Dr, West Mifflin, PA 15122? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

***** *******

**** ********

****** ******

FEATURES

0.3 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1945

$74,100 est.

$2,082/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

******* ****

***** ********

***** ******

FEATURES

0.32 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1945

$68,400 est.

$2,539/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *********

******* *****

**** ****

******* *******

FEATURES

0.21 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1945

$75,200 est.

$2,123/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *********

****** ******

***** *********

***** *********

FEATURES

0.17 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1945

$58,400 est.

$2,168/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

****** *****

******* ******

*** *****

FEATURES

0.2 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1954

$61,900 est.

$2,297/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

******* *******

FEATURES

0.23 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1954

$62,000 est.

$1,633/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

9.1K sq ft

Average Value

$58,681

Largest Lot

0.32 acre

Nearby Streets to Main Entrance Dr

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Adams Ave, West Mifflin, PA Properties 29 Avg. Value $65,258 Avg. Lot Size 9K sq ft
Street Name Garfield St, West Mifflin, PA Properties 44 Avg. Value $45,156 Avg. Lot Size 5.5K sq ft
Street Name Brierly Dr, West Mifflin, PA Properties 48 Avg. Value $73,247 Avg. Lot Size 9K sq ft
Street Name Constitution Ave, West Mifflin, PA Properties 31 Avg. Value $77,374 Avg. Lot Size 7.6K sq ft
Street Name 4th Ave, West Mifflin, PA Properties 20 Avg. Value $54,450 Avg. Lot Size 4.9K sq ft
Street Name 3rd Ave, West Mifflin, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $70,128 Avg. Lot Size 5.3K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Century Dr, West Mifflin, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $6,168,600 Avg. Lot Size 633.5K sq ft
Street Name Mountain View Dr, West Mifflin, PA Properties 13 Avg. Value $4,240,515 Avg. Lot Size 288.9K sq ft
Street Name Allegheny County Airport , West Mifflin, PA Properties 54 Avg. Value $2,827,868 Avg. Lot Size 9M sq ft
Street Name Pittsburgh Mckeesport Blvd, West Mifflin, PA Properties 27 Avg. Value $1,632,614 Avg. Lot Size 387.3K sq ft
Street Name Park Ave, West Mifflin, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $948,200 Avg. Lot Size 46.6K sq ft
Street Name Lebanon Rd, West Mifflin, PA Properties 30 Avg. Value $746,990 Avg. Lot Size 151.9K sq ft

Who Lives on Main Entrance Dr in West Mifflin, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Main Entrance Dr in West Mifflin, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Main Entrance Dr

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Upmc Mckeesport

1500 Fifth Avenue
Mc Keesport, PA

4.3 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Greater Allegheny

4000 University Drive
Mckeesport, PA

6.3 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Inter County (31D)

Irwin, PA

10.6 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Buttermilk Hollow Foodland

4647 Buttermilk Hollow Rd
West Mifflin, PA

0.8 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Crown Communication LLC

4939 Buttermilk Hollow Road
West Mifflin, PA

1.2 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Dravosburg Volunteer Fire Department 1

598 Ravine St
Dravosburg, PA

1.3 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Main Entrance Dr Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Main Entrance Dr area is White at 85.1% followed by Black at 10.0%. In terms of education, 39.7% have High School followed by 33.3% with Some College. 39.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 15.5% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 10.0% Black, 1.3% Hispanic, 85.1% White and 3.2% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.7% Graduate Degree, 15.1% Bachelors Degree, 33.3% Some College, 39.7% High School, and 7.3% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.5% 70+, 13.7% 60-69, 15.0% 50-59, 12.8% 40-49, 10.1% 30-39, 12.3% 20-29, 12.4% 10-19, and 8.2% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 11.1% Married with Kids, 29.1% Married without Kids, 10.1% Single with Kids, 10.2% Single without Kids, and 39.5% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search