We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Maiden Lane in Port Jervis, NY. The average price for real estate on Maiden Lane is $78,510. The average property tax on Maiden Lane is $6,637/yr and the average house or building was built in 1953. The average household income in the Maiden Lane area is $64,175. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maiden Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Maiden Lane in Port Jervis, NY. The average price for real estate on Maiden Lane is $78,510. The average property tax on Maiden Lane is $6,637/yr and the average house or building was built in 1953. The average household income in the Maiden Lane area is $64,175. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maiden Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.8K sq ft
3.6 acres
7 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1956
$427,300 est.
$19,199/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.1 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1927
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.1 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1942
$164,800 est.
$7,404/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2012
$293,200 est.
$12,118/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.57 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1954
$293,800 est.
$12,143/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 29 Maiden Ln, Port Jervis, NY 12771? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1937
$132,300 est.
$3,027/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1937
$209,100 est.
$8,339/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
2 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$152,800 est.
$5,812/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.85 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$220,500 est.
$8,850/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.85 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$215,900 est.
$8,646/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
908 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1927
$116,300 est.
$943/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$195,500 est.
$7,727/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1929
$145,000 est.
$5,460/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
974 sq ft
1.1 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$130,700 est.
$3,758/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$120,500 est.
$4,357/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.73 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$138,900 est.
$4,126/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
962 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1929
$109,100 est.
$3,846/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
630 sq ft
0.47 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$93,200 est.
$4,187/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$132,400 est.
$2,872/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1924
$125,100 est.
$4,566/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$204,500 est.
$8,135/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1927
$113,600 est.
$2,992/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$165,000 est.
$6,358/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$229,100 est.
$8,562/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
29.7K sq ft
Average Value
$78,510
Biggest House
5.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
3.6 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Brown St, Port Jervis, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $44,746 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grandview Ave, Port Jervis, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $37,033 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buckley St, Port Jervis, NY | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $53,308 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gariss St, Port Jervis, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $49,715 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Caity Ln, Port Jervis, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $80,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 307.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Edgewater Ln, Port Jervis, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $103,053 | Avg. Lot Size | 73K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Eagle Crest Rd, Port Jervis, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $302,023 | Avg. Lot Size | 447.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Morgan Way, Port Jervis, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $228,718 | Avg. Lot Size | 140.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Curran Dr, Port Jervis, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $221,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 984.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Creek Ln, Port Jervis, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $220,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 724.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Center Rd, Port Jervis, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $211,975 | Avg. Lot Size | 222.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Nelson Dr, Port Jervis, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $208,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Maiden Ln in Port Jervis, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Bon Secours Community Hospital
160 East Main Street
Port Jervis, NY
2.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Orange County Community College
115 South St
Middletown, NY
22.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Lewis Landing (NK79)
Slate Hill, NY
13.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Mg Food Mart Of Port Jervis Inc
1 E Main St
Port Jervis, NY
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Matamoras Fire Department
Sixth St And Ave Q
Matamoras, PA
2.9 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Maiden Ln area is White at 76.3% followed by Hispanic at 8.7%. In terms of education, 39.5% have High School followed by 29% with Some College. 38.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 14.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.2% Asian, 7.0% Black, 8.7% Hispanic, 76.3% White and 4.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.5% Graduate Degree, 12.5% Bachelors Degree, 29.0% Some College, 39.5% High School, and 13.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.1% 70+, 14.2% 60-69, 14.3% 50-59, 12.8% 40-49, 9.0% 30-39, 13.2% 20-29, 14.6% 10-19, and 11.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.0% Married with Kids, 27.2% Married without Kids, 10.0% Single with Kids, 7.8% Single without Kids, and 38.0% Non-Family.