We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Maiden Lane in Glen Ellyn, IL. The average price for real estate on Maiden Lane is $118,433. The average property tax on Maiden Lane is $8,871/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the Maiden Lane area is $129,718. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maiden Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Maiden Lane in Glen Ellyn, IL. The average price for real estate on Maiden Lane is $118,433. The average property tax on Maiden Lane is $8,871/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the Maiden Lane area is $129,718. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maiden Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 baths
Built in 1971
$494,430 est.
$12,739/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
3 baths
Built in 1973
$189,960 est.
$4,598/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
3 baths
Built in 1973
$202,230 est.
$4,926/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 1963
$392,610 est.
$9,554/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1963
$387,000 est.
$9,466/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 1973
$430,380 est.
$11,027/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
2 baths
Built in 1964
$352,410 est.
$8,541/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
1 bath
Built in 1932
$263,970 est.
$6,577/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
3 baths
Built in 1965
$489,840 est.
$12,616/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1918
$339,240 est.
$8,590/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 1965
$344,850 est.
$8,339/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
2 baths
Built in 1967
$396,390 est.
$9,717/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 1965
$346,020 est.
$8,771/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 baths
Built in 1966
$344,880 est.
$8,741/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.5K sq ft
Average Value
$118,433
Largest Lot
0.4 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Deer Glen Ct, Glen Ellyn, IL | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $187,320 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Duane Ter, Glen Ellyn, IL | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $32,604 | Avg. Lot Size | 60.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Derby Glen Dr, Glen Ellyn, IL | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $180,252 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cumnor Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL | Properties | 63 | Avg. Value | $138,447 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crescent Blvd, Glen Ellyn, IL | Properties | 288 | Avg. Value | $122,277 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Coolidge Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $94,111 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Nicoll Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,269,810 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Plumtree Rd, Glen Ellyn, IL | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $415,777 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jenna Ct, Glen Ellyn, IL | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $389,628 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ramblewood Dr, Glen Ellyn, IL | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $331,580 | Avg. Lot Size | 881.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Roosevelt Rd, Glen Ellyn, IL | Properties | 153 | Avg. Value | $327,258 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hill Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL | Properties | 282 | Avg. Value | $283,815 | Avg. Lot Size | 69.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Adventist Glenoaks
701 Winthrop Avenue
Glendale Heights, IL
5.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Wheaton College
501 College Ave
Wheaton, IL
3.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Schaumburg Regional (06C)
Chicago/schaumburg, IL
14.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Speedway 4249
22 W 275 N Ave
Glen Ellyn, IL
0.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Commonwealth Edison Company
1 N 320 Swift Rd
Lombard, IL
3.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Glen Ellyn Volunteer Fire Company Station 1
524 Pennsylvania
Glen Ellyn, IL
1.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Maiden Ln area is White at 79.6% followed by Hispanic at 8.1%. In terms of education, 33.3% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.5% with Graduate Degree. 33.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.4% Asian, 4.1% Black, 8.1% Hispanic, 79.6% White and 1.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 24.5% Graduate Degree, 33.3% Bachelors Degree, 23.6% Some College, 13.2% High School, and 5.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.6% 70+, 10.3% 60-69, 16.8% 50-59, 14.3% 40-49, 11.7% 30-39, 9.7% 20-29, 13.1% 10-19, and 13.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.1% Married with Kids, 33.0% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 6.4% Single without Kids, and 28.4% Non-Family.