We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Mahantongo Drive in Pottsville, PA. The average price for real estate on Mahantongo Drive is $40,671. The average property tax on Mahantongo Drive is $2,831/yr and the average house or building was built in 1954. The average household income in the Mahantongo Drive area is $58,015. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mahantongo Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Mahantongo Drive in Pottsville, PA. The average price for real estate on Mahantongo Drive is $40,671. The average property tax on Mahantongo Drive is $2,831/yr and the average house or building was built in 1954. The average household income in the Mahantongo Drive area is $58,015. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mahantongo Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$81,820 est.
$2,848/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$107,730 est.
$3,749/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$85,850 est.
$2,988/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$75,840 est.
$2,640/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$78,030 est.
$2,716/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 131 Mahantongo Dr, Pottsville, PA 17901? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$87,570 est.
$3,048/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$59,010 est.
$2,054/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$99,750 est.
$3,472/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$78,000 est.
$2,715/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$63,110 est.
$2,197/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$80,020 est.
$2,785/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.27 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$70,360 est.
$2,449/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$90,210 est.
$3,140/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$87,050 est.
$3,030/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$118,254 est.
$4,116/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$89,930 est.
$3,130/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$61,640 est.
$2,146/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$50,000 est.
$1,740/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.9K sq ft
Average Value
$40,671
Biggest House
1.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.4 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Betty Rd, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $46,881 | Avg. Lot Size | 19K sq ft |
| Street Name | Davis Ave, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $22,642 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baber St, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $10,808 | Avg. Lot Size | 979.9 sq ft |
| Street Name | 12th St, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $15,846 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 25th St, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $60,765 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherry St, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $17,085 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Keystone Blvd, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $7,466,923 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Tunnel Rd, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $362,356 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 61 Hwy, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $325,929 | Avg. Lot Size | 178.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Westwood Rd, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $295,958 | Avg. Lot Size | 106.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pottsville Saint Clair Hwy, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $219,505 | Avg. Lot Size | 67K sq ft |
| Street Name | Progress Ave, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $210,362 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mahantongo Dr in Pottsville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Schuylkill Medical Center South Jackson Street
420 South Jackson Street
Pottsville, PA
3.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Schuylkill
200 University Drive
Schuylkill Haven, PA
5.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Schuylkill County Joe Zerbey (ZER)
Pottsville, PA
13.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sheetz 258
900 Gordon Nagle Trl
Pottsville, PA
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
2pa31792
Pattsville, PA
3.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
West End Hose Company 7
1217 W Market St
Pottsville, PA
2.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Mahantongo Dr area is White at 92.3% followed by Other at 2.7%. In terms of education, 47% have High School followed by 24.5% with Some College. 37.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 14.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 2.1% Black, 2.5% Hispanic, 92.3% White and 2.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.9% Graduate Degree, 11.0% Bachelors Degree, 24.5% Some College, 47.0% High School, and 11.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.1% 70+, 13.7% 60-69, 14.2% 50-59, 14.9% 40-49, 10.5% 30-39, 10.9% 20-29, 12.5% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.3% Married with Kids, 30.6% Married without Kids, 8.4% Single with Kids, 7.9% Single without Kids, and 37.7% Non-Family.