We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Magnolia Avenue in Glenside, PA. The average price for real estate on Magnolia Avenue is $117,509. The average property tax on Magnolia Avenue is $4,569/yr and the average house or building was built in 1941. The average household income in the Magnolia Avenue area is $110,959. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Magnolia Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Magnolia Avenue in Glenside, PA. The average price for real estate on Magnolia Avenue is $117,509. The average property tax on Magnolia Avenue is $4,569/yr and the average house or building was built in 1941. The average household income in the Magnolia Avenue area is $110,959. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Magnolia Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
884 sq ft
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
915 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$4,505/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$5,752/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$4,150/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1949
$5,818/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 2728 Magnolia Ave, Glenside, PA 19038? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
726 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$3,643/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$4,656/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$3,755/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
726 sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$4,619/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.29 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$5,418/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
946 sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$4,916/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
977 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$5,071/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
696 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1912
$3,604/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$3,744/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.6K sq ft
Average Value
$117,509
Biggest House
1.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.29 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Froebel Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $218,209 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Duveen Dr, Glenside, PA | Properties | 80 | Avg. Value | $144,924 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | East Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $93,356 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cliveden Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 63 | Avg. Value | $145,338 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Conwell Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $171,659 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burleigh Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $120,556 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Evergreen Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $854,620 | Avg. Lot Size | 75.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Auburn Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $545,577 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Montgomery Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $529,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Biddlewoods Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $515,962 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stenton Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $481,674 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cresheim Valley Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $454,385 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Magnolia Ave in Glenside, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Abington Memorial Hospital
1200 Old York Road
Abington, PA
3.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington
1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA
4.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Doylestown (DYL)
Doylestown, PA
24.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Joe's Self Service Food Mkt Inc
2770 Jenkintown Rd
Glenside, PA
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
County Of Montgomery, Pa
.71 Mile Nne Intersection Susquehanna Ave And Twining Rds
Dresher, PA
3.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Weldon Fire Company
412 N Easton Rd
Glenside, PA
1.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Magnolia Ave area is White at 78.2% followed by Black at 13.7%. In terms of education, 27.9% have Bachelors Degree followed by 23.7% with Graduate Degree. 32.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.5% Asian, 13.7% Black, 2.8% Hispanic, 78.2% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 23.7% Graduate Degree, 27.9% Bachelors Degree, 22.2% Some College, 21.4% High School, and 4.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.6% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.3% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 12.1% 20-29, 13.7% 10-19, and 11.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.8% Married with Kids, 32.4% Married without Kids, 5.9% Single with Kids, 8.7% Single without Kids, and 29.3% Non-Family.