We found 48 addresses and 50 properties on Madsen Avenue in Clovis, CA. The average price for real estate on Madsen Avenue is $303,311. The average property tax on Madsen Avenue is $3,537/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Madsen Avenue area is $128,655. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Madsen Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 48 addresses and 50 properties on Madsen Avenue in Clovis, CA. The average price for real estate on Madsen Avenue is $303,311. The average property tax on Madsen Avenue is $3,537/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Madsen Avenue area is $128,655. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Madsen Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
63.65 acres
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1998
$14,867/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
19.48 acres
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1980
$8,154/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.2K sq ft
39.4 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
$10,234/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
630 sq ft
14.3 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$1,214/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
784 sq ft
19.85 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1916
$2,361/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1K sq ft
1.89 acres
Built in 1900
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
24.19 acres
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1977
$4,459/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
6.1 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$1,645/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20.56 acres
$6,072/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
3.87 acres
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1978
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2.29 acres
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1984
$2,409/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2.29 acres
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1975
$2,405/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
2.29 acres
3 beds / 2.75 baths
Built in 1978
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
15.47 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1982
$4,160/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2.29 acres
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1976
$2,224/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2.29 acres
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1975
$4,109/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.9K sq ft
18.4 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1982
$8,335/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
2.29 acres
3 beds / 3.25 baths
Built in 1976
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
2.29 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$3,581/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2.29 acres
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1975
$979/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2.29 acres
3 beds / 2.25 baths
Built in 1985
$1,916/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2.29 acres
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1978
$2,876/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2.29 acres
3 beds / 2.25 baths
Built in 1974
$936/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2.29 acres
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1977
$1,488/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2.25 acres
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1990
$4,195/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2.25 acres
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1993
$3,155/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2.38 acres
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1975
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
7.17 acres
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1973
$1,032/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
7.63 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
2 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
$3,119/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2.26 acres
3 beds / 2.25 baths
$2,361/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
1.98 acres
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2003
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
2.39 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$2,529/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
7.32 acres
3 beds / 2.75 baths
Built in 1978
$4,329/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2.39 acres
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1995
$2,004/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
44.75 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1983
$4,836/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
20.26 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$5,780/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
15 acres
4 beds / 2.25 baths
Built in 1992
$3,447/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.63 acres
$2,533/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
4.8 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
$3,471/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
9.83 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$1,885/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
2.5 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$4,598/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.63 acres
$1,259/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
17.41 acres
4 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1980
$1,865/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
19.95 acres
$1,758/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
20 acres
2 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1975
$4,583/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
829 sq ft
19.96 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$3,569/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
457.8K sq ft
Average Value
$303,311
Biggest House
5.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
63.65 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Broken Oak Ln, Clovis, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $199,429 | Avg. Lot Size | 226.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Athens Ave, Clovis, CA | Properties | 144 | Avg. Value | $310,026 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bloomfield Ln, Clovis, CA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $399,874 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Caballero Rd, Clovis, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $193,072 | Avg. Lot Size | 203.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Caesar Ave, Clovis, CA | Properties | 73 | Avg. Value | $234,722 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bundy Ave, Clovis, CA | Properties | 95 | Avg. Value | $163,403 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Medical Center Dr, Clovis, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $8,710,666 | Avg. Lot Size | 187.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pontiac Way, Clovis, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $5,024,172 | Avg. Lot Size | 248.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Herndon Ave, Clovis, CA | Properties | 236 | Avg. Value | $1,914,068 | Avg. Lot Size | 260.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Reno Ave, Clovis, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,517,911 | Avg. Lot Size | 232.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Willow Ave, Clovis, CA | Properties | 114 | Avg. Value | $1,442,974 | Avg. Lot Size | 164.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shaw Ave, Clovis, CA | Properties | 310 | Avg. Value | $1,382,812 | Avg. Lot Size | 130.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Clovis Community Medical Center
2755 Herndon Ave
Clovis, CA
12.5 miles away
COLLEGE
California State University Fresno
5241 N Maple Ave
Fresno, CA
20.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Harris River Ranch (9CA7)
Sanger, CA
15.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Johnny Quik #149
5020 N Academy Ave
Clovis, CA
9.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Madsen Ave area is White at 68.6% followed by Hispanic at 14.8%. In terms of education, 31.4% have Some College followed by 29.3% with Bachelors Degree. 39.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 10.5% Asian, 1.1% Black, 14.8% Hispanic, 68.6% White and 5.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 19.2% Graduate Degree, 29.3% Bachelors Degree, 31.4% Some College, 14.9% High School, and 5.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.8% 70+, 11.2% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 14.1% 40-49, 11.6% 30-39, 9.4% 20-29, 14.9% 10-19, and 14.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 31.1% Married with Kids, 39.1% Married without Kids, 5.2% Single with Kids, 5.4% Single without Kids, and 19.2% Non-Family.