We found 9 addresses and 10 properties on Madonna Lane in Follansbee, WV. The average price for real estate on Madonna Lane is $94,365. The average property tax on Madonna Lane is $1,249/yr and the average house or building was built in 1996. The average household income in the Madonna Lane area is $56,446. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Madonna Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 9 addresses and 10 properties on Madonna Lane in Follansbee, WV. The average price for real estate on Madonna Lane is $94,365. The average property tax on Madonna Lane is $1,249/yr and the average house or building was built in 1996. The average household income in the Madonna Lane area is $56,446. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Madonna Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.03 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$222,600 est.
$1,767/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$206,000 est.
$1,635/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.02 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$163,500 est.
$1,298/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.03 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$224,300 est.
$1,781/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.37 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$217,500 est.
$1,727/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.62 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$207,000 est.
$1,643/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
5.07 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$93,000 est.
$739/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$124,350 est.
$987/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.45 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$101,000 est.
$802/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
59.1K sq ft
Average Value
$94,365
Biggest House
2.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
5.07 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bonnie Prince Dr, Follansbee, WV | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $52,452 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oakwood Dr, Follansbee, WV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $41,370 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arch St, Follansbee, WV | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $35,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dennis Ln, Follansbee, WV | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $41,295 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gilbert Ave, Follansbee, WV | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $41,326 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Skyline Cir, Follansbee, WV | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $55,997 | Avg. Lot Size | 21K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Piper Pl, Follansbee, WV | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $162,274 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Par Three Dr, Follansbee, WV | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $146,196 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shannon Blvd, Follansbee, WV | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $141,507 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Whitehall Pl, Follansbee, WV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $128,988 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kerry Rd, Follansbee, WV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $120,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heather Moor Dr, Follansbee, WV | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $118,841 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Trinity Medical Ctr East And Trinity Medical Ctr West
380 Summit Avenue
Steubenville, OH
5.3 miles away
COLLEGE
West Liberty University
208 University Drive
West Liberty, WV
20 miles away
AIRPORT
Wheeling Ohio Co (HLG)
Wheeling, WV
19.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Pep's Deli & More 1
2000 Eldersville Rd
Follansbee, WV
1.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
185 Burr Avenue
Mingo Junction, OH
4.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hooverson Heights V F D
116 May Rd
Follansbee, WV
2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Madonna Ln area is White at 98.2% followed by Black at 1.0%. In terms of education, 43.1% have High School followed by 29.1% with Some College. 36.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 16.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 1.0% Black, 0.3% Hispanic, 98.2% White and 0.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.1% Graduate Degree, 10.4% Bachelors Degree, 29.1% Some College, 43.1% High School, and 11.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.4% 70+, 15.8% 60-69, 15.2% 50-59, 12.7% 40-49, 10.0% 30-39, 9.5% 20-29, 11.5% 10-19, and 8.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.3% Married with Kids, 33.3% Married without Kids, 5.7% Single with Kids, 9.8% Single without Kids, and 36.9% Non-Family.