We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Maddy Lane in Flower Mound, TX. The average price for real estate on Maddy Lane is $244,429. The average property tax on Maddy Lane is $4,697/yr and the average house or building was built in 2004. The average household income in the Maddy Lane area is $125,098. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maddy Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Maddy Lane in Flower Mound, TX. The average price for real estate on Maddy Lane is $244,429. The average property tax on Maddy Lane is $4,697/yr and the average house or building was built in 2004. The average household income in the Maddy Lane area is $125,098. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maddy Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$280,000 est.
$5,227/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$195,000 est.
$3,688/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$275,000 est.
$5,061/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$201,083 est.
$3,775/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$265,000 est.
$5,061/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$265,000 est.
$5,417/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$204,664 est.
$3,844/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$274,027 est.
$5,209/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$225,202 est.
$4,236/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$185,975 est.
$3,478/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$230,622 est.
$4,333/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$230,202 est.
$4,325/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$306,000 est.
$5,888/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$322,376 est.
$6,213/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.9K sq ft
Average Value
$244,429
Biggest House
2.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.19 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Annabel Ave, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $403,798 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alberta Ln, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $578,327 | Avg. Lot Size | 16K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beckworth Dr, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $387,193 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amber Ln, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $287,692 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amhearst Ct, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $234,258 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acacia St, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $477,505 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Enterprise Dr, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $12,800,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 892.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeside Pkwy, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $8,788,181 | Avg. Lot Size | 427.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Long Prairie Rd, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 149 | Avg. Value | $3,842,607 | Avg. Lot Size | 131K sq ft |
| Street Name | Parker Sq, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $3,204,315 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Point De Vue Dr, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $3,103,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 135.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spinks Rd, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $2,905,555 | Avg. Lot Size | 314K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Texas Health Presbyterian Hospital Flower Mound
4400 Long Prairie Road
Flower Mound, TX
2.6 miles away
COLLEGE
University of North Texas
1501 W.chestnut Ave.
Denton, TX
19.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Hilliard Landing Area (5TX6)
Lewisville, TX
5.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Racetrac 375
1809 Justin Rd
Flower Mound, TX
1.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lewisville Fire House 4
1435 Moccassin
Lewisville, TX
2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Maddy Ln area is White at 74.5% followed by Hispanic at 9.3%. In terms of education, 38.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 30.1% with Some College. 40.6% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 20.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.0% Asian, 5.3% Black, 9.3% Hispanic, 74.5% White and 2.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.7% Graduate Degree, 38.7% Bachelors Degree, 30.1% Some College, 12.4% High School, and 3.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 3.6% 70+, 7.6% 60-69, 17.0% 50-59, 20.4% 40-49, 11.9% 30-39, 8.7% 20-29, 17.6% 10-19, and 13.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 40.6% Married with Kids, 31.4% Married without Kids, 7.7% Single with Kids, 4.4% Single without Kids, and 15.9% Non-Family.