We found 52 addresses and 52 properties on Macungie Avenue in Emmaus, PA. The average price for real estate on Macungie Avenue is $186,757. The average property tax on Macungie Avenue is $5,014/yr and the average house or building was built in 1955. The average household income in the Macungie Avenue area is $79,745. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Macungie Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 52 addresses and 52 properties on Macungie Avenue in Emmaus, PA. The average price for real estate on Macungie Avenue is $186,757. The average property tax on Macungie Avenue is $5,014/yr and the average house or building was built in 1955. The average household income in the Macungie Avenue area is $79,745. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Macungie Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$195,700 est.
$5,254/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$208,700 est.
$5,603/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$185,800 est.
$4,988/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$230,000 est.
$6,175/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$240,500 est.
$6,456/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1020 Macungie Ave, Emmaus, PA 18049? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$140,800 est.
$3,780/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$195,700 est.
$5,254/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$224,100 est.
$6,016/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$193,600 est.
$5,197/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$216,900 est.
$5,823/yr taxes
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$239,700 est.
$6,435/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$229,700 est.
$6,166/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$205,700 est.
$5,522/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$269,500 est.
$7,235/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$244,500 est.
$6,564/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$245,800 est.
$6,599/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$210,000 est.
$5,638/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$260,100 est.
$6,982/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$228,500 est.
$6,134/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$243,000 est.
$6,523/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$160,200 est.
$4,301/yr taxes
3 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$310,700 est.
$8,341/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$241,300 est.
$6,478/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$248,600 est.
$6,674/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1959
$232,800 est.
$6,250/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$216,500 est.
$5,812/yr taxes
3 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$170,400 est.
$4,575/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$156,000 est.
$4,188/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$182,400 est.
$4,897/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$168,200 est.
$4,516/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$172,500 est.
$4,631/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$154,200 est.
$4,140/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$149,800 est.
$4,022/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$124,500 est.
$3,343/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$179,900 est.
$4,830/yr taxes
3 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$121,300 est.
$3,257/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1922
$171,900 est.
$4,615/yr taxes
3 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1894
$123,800 est.
$3,324/yr taxes
3 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1894
$158,000 est.
$4,242/yr taxes
3 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1915
$163,400 est.
$4,387/yr taxes
3 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$148,600 est.
$3,989/yr taxes
3 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.42 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1926
$235,200 est.
$6,314/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1899
$107,100 est.
$2,875/yr taxes
3 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1911
$151,800 est.
$4,075/yr taxes
3 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1887
$128,700 est.
$3,455/yr taxes
3 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1911
$195,500 est.
$5,248/yr taxes
3 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1899
$103,300 est.
$2,773/yr taxes
3 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1899
$99,500 est.
$2,671/yr taxes
3 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$209,300 est.
$5,619/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$75,700 est.
$2,033/yr taxes
3 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$81,500 est.
$2,188/yr taxes
3 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$160,500 est.
$4,309/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.9K sq ft
Average Value
$186,757
Largest Lot
0.52 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 12th St, Emmaus, PA | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $152,685 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Geho Rd, Emmaus, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $224,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alan Cir, Emmaus, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $208,840 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 7th St, Emmaus, PA | Properties | 94 | Avg. Value | $171,814 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arctic Cir, Emmaus, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $305,620 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beck Rd, Emmaus, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $259,505 | Avg. Lot Size | 156.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Colebrook Ave, Emmaus, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,248,028 | Avg. Lot Size | 337K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Ave, Emmaus, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $1,058,990 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 10th St, Emmaus, PA | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $865,626 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Crest Blvd, Emmaus, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $775,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 70.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buckeye Rd, Emmaus, PA | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $575,641 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lexington Cir, Emmaus, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $567,883 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Macungie Ave in Emmaus, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lehigh Valley Hospital
1200 South Cedar Crest Boulvard
Allentown, PA
3.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Lehigh Valley
2809 Saucon Valley Road
Center Valley, PA
9.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Lehigh Valley International (ABE)
Allentown, PA
13.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven Store #2405-21110d 21110d
1146 Chestnut St
Emmaus, PA
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
3300 Lehigh St.
Allentown, PA
2.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Macungie Volunteer Fire Department
31 S Walnut St
Macungie, PA
4.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Macungie Ave area is White at 90.7% followed by Hispanic at 4.8%. In terms of education, 32.7% have High School followed by 25.3% with Some College. 35.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.1% Asian, 0.7% Black, 4.8% Hispanic, 90.7% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.5% Graduate Degree, 22.7% Bachelors Degree, 25.3% Some College, 32.7% High School, and 6.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.8% 70+, 12.9% 60-69, 17.4% 50-59, 12.5% 40-49, 12.8% 30-39, 10.9% 20-29, 11.6% 10-19, and 10.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.5% Married with Kids, 35.0% Married without Kids, 5.6% Single with Kids, 6.2% Single without Kids, and 33.7% Non-Family.