We found 36 addresses and 48 properties on Mackinac Lane in Mchenry, IL. The average price for real estate on Mackinac Lane is $29,350. The average property tax on Mackinac Lane is $2,853/yr and the average house or building was built in 2007. The average household income in the Mackinac Lane area is $86,123. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mackinac Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 36 addresses and 48 properties on Mackinac Lane in Mchenry, IL. The average price for real estate on Mackinac Lane is $29,350. The average property tax on Mackinac Lane is $2,853/yr and the average house or building was built in 2007. The average household income in the Mackinac Lane area is $86,123. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mackinac Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
724 sq ft
3 baths
Built in 2007
$93,336 est.
$2,772/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
636 sq ft
3 baths
Built in 2007
2 units
$73,953 est.
$2,059/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
636 sq ft
2 baths
Built in 2007
$73,953 est.
$2,059/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
636 sq ft
2 baths
Built in 2007
$73,953 est.
$2,721/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
636 sq ft
4.35 acres
2 baths
Built in 2008
$73,953 est.
$2,721/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
639 sq ft
3 baths
Built in 2007
$86,118 est.
$2,506/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
636 sq ft
2 baths
Built in 2008
$73,953 est.
$2,721/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
639 sq ft
3 baths
Built in 2007
$89,343 est.
$2,625/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
724 sq ft
3 baths
Built in 2008
$93,339 est.
$3,434/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
724 sq ft
3 baths
Built in 2007
$101,133 est.
$3,058/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
639 sq ft
3 baths
Built in 2007
$93,000 est.
$2,759/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
639 sq ft
3 baths
Built in 2007
$93,000 est.
$2,759/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
639 sq ft
3 baths
Built in 2009
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
639 sq ft
3 baths
Built in 2007
$96,231 est.
$2,878/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
736 sq ft
3 baths
Built in 2007
$94,074 est.
$2,799/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
639 sq ft
3 baths
Built in 2009
$93,000 est.
$2,759/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
639 sq ft
3 baths
Built in 2007
$86,118 est.
$3,168/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
639 sq ft
3 baths
Built in 2009
$96,228 est.
$2,878/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
636 sq ft
3 baths
Built in 2007
$73,953 est.
$2,721/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
636 sq ft
2 baths
Built in 2007
$73,953 est.
$2,721/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
636 sq ft
2 baths
Built in 2007
$73,953 est.
$2,721/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
639 sq ft
3 baths
Built in 2007
$89,343 est.
$3,287/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
736 sq ft
3 baths
Built in 2007
$101,874 est.
$3,086/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
639 sq ft
3 baths
Built in 2007
2 units
$93,000 est.
$3,421/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
736 sq ft
3 baths
Built in 2007
$101,874 est.
$3,086/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
639 sq ft
3 baths
Built in 2007
$93,000 est.
$3,421/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
636 sq ft
2 baths
Built in 2007
$80,802 est.
$2,973/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
636 sq ft
3 baths
Built in 2007
$80,802 est.
$2,311/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
639 sq ft
3 baths
Built in 2008
$93,000 est.
$2,759/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
639 sq ft
3 baths
Built in 2007
$93,000 est.
$3,421/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
639 sq ft
3 baths
Built in 2007
$96,231 est.
$2,878/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
639 sq ft
4 baths
Built in 2007
$96,228 est.
$3,540/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
189.6K sq ft
Average Value
$29,350
Biggest House
736 sq ft
Largest Lot
4.35 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Burning Tree Cir, Mchenry, IL | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $99,259 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Anne St, Mchenry, IL | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $48,141 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bradley Ct, Mchenry, IL | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $48,125 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Augusta Dr, Mchenry, IL | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $44,162 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Anthony Ln, Mchenry, IL | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $115,747 | Avg. Lot Size | 55.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cambridge Dr, Mchenry, IL | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $42,971 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Charles J Miller Rd, Mchenry, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,707,886 | Avg. Lot Size | 302.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corporate Dr, Mchenry, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,282,150 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Industrial Dr, Mchenry, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $813,456 | Avg. Lot Size | 178.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Medical Center Dr, Mchenry, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $801,332 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Bank Dr, Mchenry, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $788,014 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Richmond Rd, Mchenry, IL | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $455,866 | Avg. Lot Size | 90.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Centegra Health System Mc Henry Hospital
4201 Medical Center Drive
Mchenry, IL
8.6 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Saint Mary of the Lake
1000 E Maple Ave
Mundelein, IL
15.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Campbell (C81)
Grayslake, IL
8.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Thorntons 309
28937 W Illinois Rte 120
Lakemoor, IL
1.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Spectrasite Communications, LLC. Through American Towers, LLC.
27764 Volo Village Road
Volo, IL
1.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Fox Lake Fire Department
306 Washington St
Fox Lake, IL
6.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Mackinac Ln area is White at 86.4% followed by Hispanic at 10.8%. In terms of education, 36.3% have High School followed by 33.2% with Some College. 34.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.9% Black, 10.8% Hispanic, 86.4% White and 1.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.4% Graduate Degree, 15.6% Bachelors Degree, 33.2% Some College, 36.3% High School, and 6.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.9% 70+, 11.8% 60-69, 14.7% 50-59, 15.3% 40-49, 13.5% 30-39, 11.5% 20-29, 14.0% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.3% Married with Kids, 34.9% Married without Kids, 8.3% Single with Kids, 6.6% Single without Kids, and 25.0% Non-Family.