We found 2 addresses and 2 properties on Lyons Avenue in Menands, NY. The average price for real estate on Lyons Avenue is $290,700. The average household income in the Lyons Avenue area is $66,868. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lyons Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 2 addresses and 2 properties on Lyons Avenue in Menands, NY. The average price for real estate on Lyons Avenue is $290,700. The average household income in the Lyons Avenue area is $66,868. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lyons Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1923
$663,852 est.
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$197,481 est.
3 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.3K sq ft
Average Value
$290,700
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.33 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Pearl St, Menands, NY | Properties | 113 | Avg. Value | $205,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadway Latham , Menands, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $65,990 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | North St, Menands, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $94,190 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hampton St, Menands, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $90,222 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadway A , Menands, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $243,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 67.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Erie Blvd, Menands, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $5,097,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 862.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Erie Blvd, Menands, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $5,097,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 862.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadway , Menands, NY | Properties | 189 | Avg. Value | $592,130 | Avg. Lot Size | 62.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadway A , Menands, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $243,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 67.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pearl St, Menands, NY | Properties | 113 | Avg. Value | $205,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | North St, Menands, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $94,190 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hampton St, Menands, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $90,222 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Lyons Ave in Menands, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Albany Memorial Hospital
600 Northern Boulevard
Albany, NY
2.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Wadsworth Center NY State Dept of Health
120 New Scotland Ave.
Albany, NY
6.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Rensselaer County (5B7)
Troy, NY
12.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Capital District Farmers Market In Menands
381 Broadway
Menands, NY
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
End Of Glenmore Rd
North Greenbush, NY
1.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Menands Fire Department
250 Broadway
Menands, NY
0.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Lyons Ave area is White at 54.4% followed by Black at 23.9%. In terms of education, 28.3% have Bachelors Degree followed by 27% with Some College. 54.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 19.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.4% Asian, 23.9% Black, 10.9% Hispanic, 54.4% White and 2.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.7% Graduate Degree, 28.3% Bachelors Degree, 27.0% Some College, 20.1% High School, and 8.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.9% 70+, 11.5% 60-69, 13.8% 50-59, 8.2% 40-49, 18.4% 30-39, 19.9% 20-29, 9.9% 10-19, and 13.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 10.0% Married with Kids, 18.6% Married without Kids, 11.6% Single with Kids, 5.6% Single without Kids, and 54.2% Non-Family.