We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Lynhurst Drive in Marietta, GA. The average price for real estate on Lynhurst Drive is $85,500. The average property tax on Lynhurst Drive is $1,744/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Lynhurst Drive area is $109,674. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lynhurst Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Lynhurst Drive in Marietta, GA. The average price for real estate on Lynhurst Drive is $85,500. The average property tax on Lynhurst Drive is $1,744/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Lynhurst Drive area is $109,674. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lynhurst Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$208,310 est.
$1,930/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$220,210 est.
$694/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$240,710 est.
$2,769/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$232,380 est.
$600/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$201,810 est.
$2,011/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 3347 Lynhurst Dr, Marietta, GA 30062? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$223,190 est.
$528/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$190,000 est.
$1,739/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$183,380 est.
$1,700/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$246,540 est.
$2,836/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$194,310 est.
$2,235/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$221,690 est.
$2,198/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$215,800 est.
$1,942/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
913 sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$70,970 est.
$817/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$231,440 est.
$2,405/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$236,100 est.
$530/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$279,050 est.
$2,576/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$196,730 est.
$1,716/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
740 sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$235,050 est.
$515/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$229,230 est.
$2,637/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$218,120 est.
$2,509/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.5K sq ft
Average Value
$85,500
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.27 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Aged Stone Way, Marietta, GA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $64,924 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Annandale Dr, Marietta, GA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $75,424 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anthony Ln, Marietta, GA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $64,174 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Amy Dr, Marietta, GA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $32,388 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amberbrook Ct, Marietta, GA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $156,297 | Avg. Lot Size | 18K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alemeda Dr, Marietta, GA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $51,870 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Whitcher St, Marietta, GA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,603,401 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bentley Rd, Marietta, GA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,947,909 | Avg. Lot Size | 479.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chastain Meadows Pkwy, Marietta, GA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $2,766,284 | Avg. Lot Size | 353K sq ft |
| Street Name | Powers Ferry Pl, Marietta, GA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,456,276 | Avg. Lot Size | 254.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Olde Towne Pkwy, Marietta, GA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $2,187,314 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak Cir, Marietta, GA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,132,144 | Avg. Lot Size | 321.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Lynhurst Dr in Marietta, GA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
North Fulton Regional Hospital
3000 Hospital Boulevard
Roswell, GA
11.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Southern Polytechnic State University
1100 S. Marietta Parkway
Marietta, GA
12.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Holly Farm (3GE9)
Woodstock, GA
13.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Kroger 478
3162 Johnson Ferry Rd
Marietta, GA
1.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Verizon Wireless (vaw) LLC
3780 Shallowford Rd NE
Marietta, GA
0.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cobb County Fire And Emergency Services Station 14
2905 Library Ln
Marietta, GA
2.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Lynhurst Dr area is White at 69.5% followed by Black at 13.0%. In terms of education, 35.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.4% with Some College. 31.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.4% Asian, 13.0% Black, 8.0% Hispanic, 69.5% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 19.1% Graduate Degree, 35.7% Bachelors Degree, 25.4% Some College, 13.8% High School, and 5.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.3% 70+, 12.1% 60-69, 14.9% 50-59, 16.6% 40-49, 12.8% 30-39, 9.5% 20-29, 14.3% 10-19, and 13.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.5% Married with Kids, 31.3% Married without Kids, 8.1% Single with Kids, 6.9% Single without Kids, and 24.1% Non-Family.