We found 35 addresses and 46 properties on Lynda Lane in Wylie, TX. The average price for real estate on Lynda Lane is $61,477. The average property tax on Lynda Lane is $1,257/yr and the average house or building was built in 1974. The average household income in the Lynda Lane area is $91,800. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lynda Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 35 addresses and 46 properties on Lynda Lane in Wylie, TX. The average price for real estate on Lynda Lane is $61,477. The average property tax on Lynda Lane is $1,257/yr and the average house or building was built in 1974. The average household income in the Lynda Lane area is $91,800. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lynda Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
980 sq ft
Built in 1982
$18,668 est.
$357/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$66,915 est.
$1,280/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1 bath
Built in 1946
$59,925 est.
$1,006/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1 bath
Built in 1965
$56,255 est.
$1,069/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
848 sq ft
1 bath
Built in 1965
$35,890 est.
$687/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1 bath
Built in 1960
$28,751 est.
$550/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
784 sq ft
Built in 1987
2 units
$10,200 est.
$196/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$16,800 est.
$322/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
Built in 1992
$20,420 est.
$391/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.11 acre
Built in 1981
2 units
$18,794 est.
$325/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1965
$16,800 est.
$322/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
Built in 1984
2 units
$12,000 est.
$230/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
1 bath
Built in 1966
$92,997 est.
$1,713/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$86,622 est.
$1,657/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
256 sq ft
Built in 1998
$24,000 est.
$459/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1 bath
Built in 1940
$26,308 est.
$504/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
910 sq ft
Built in 1980
$9,600 est.
$184/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$118,054 est.
$2,258/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
910 sq ft
Built in 1986
$24,000 est.
$459/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1 bath
Built in 1960
$69,941 est.
$1,338/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
Built in 1960
$89,400 est.
$1,710/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
Built in 1998
$61,977 est.
$1,186/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$214,647 est.
$4,105/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
Built in 1940
$78,807 est.
$1,507/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
Built in 1993
$108,311 est.
$1,990/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2.19 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$164,496 est.
$3,146/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$150,494 est.
$2,878/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.75 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$215,797 est.
$4,110/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
1.02 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$105,943 est.
$2,026/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.07 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$134,775 est.
$2,577/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.28 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$157,338 est.
$3,007/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
2.08 acres
Built in 2004
$146,815 est.
$3,954/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.67 acres
Built in 1940
$167,000 est.
$4,498/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
50.4K sq ft
Average Value
$61,477
Biggest House
6.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.19 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bayou Ct, Wylie, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $260,412 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Blue Water Trl, Wylie, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $230,442 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd St, Wylie, TX | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $106,759 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashford Ln, Wylie, TX | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $215,763 | Avg. Lot Size | 177.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bryce Dr, Wylie, TX | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $220,589 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Buckhorn Dr, Wylie, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $357,427 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Woodbridge Pkwy, Wylie, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $9,128,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 243.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mcmillen Rd, Wylie, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $2,692,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 403.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sanden Blvd, Wylie, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $2,016,359 | Avg. Lot Size | 794.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 544 , Wylie, TX | Properties | 98 | Avg. Value | $1,621,626 | Avg. Lot Size | 151.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Martinez Ln, Wylie, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $1,500,057 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hensley Ln, Wylie, TX | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $1,354,354 | Avg. Lot Size | 188.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Lake Pointe Medical Center
6800 Scenic Dr
Rowlett, TX
12.4 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Dallas
800 West Campbell Road
Richardson, TX
21.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Jsi (34TA)
Princeton, TX
15.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Racetrac 598
801 Sh 78 N
Wylie, TX
2 miles away
CELL TOWER
North Texas Municipal Water District
505 E. Brown Street
Wylie, TX
1.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Murphy Fire Rescue
205 N Murphy Rd
Murphy, TX
8.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Lynda Ln area is White at 63.9% followed by Hispanic at 17.5%. In terms of education, 33.5% have Some College followed by 26.7% with Bachelors Degree. 38.4% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 18.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.4% Asian, 11.9% Black, 17.5% Hispanic, 63.9% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.9% Graduate Degree, 26.7% Bachelors Degree, 33.5% Some College, 24.5% High School, and 7.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.5% 70+, 7.1% 60-69, 11.7% 50-59, 18.0% 40-49, 15.5% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 16.4% 10-19, and 16.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 38.4% Married with Kids, 27.6% Married without Kids, 7.3% Single with Kids, 7.3% Single without Kids, and 19.4% Non-Family.