We found 42 addresses and 42 properties on Lyell Way in Gardnerville, NV. The average price for real estate on Lyell Way is $57,079. The average property tax on Lyell Way is $1,547/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Lyell Way area is $68,564. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lyell Way and uncover many additional details. We found 42 addresses and 42 properties on Lyell Way in Gardnerville, NV. The average price for real estate on Lyell Way is $57,079. The average property tax on Lyell Way is $1,547/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Lyell Way area is $68,564. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lyell Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
Built in 1975
$100,791 est.
$1,013/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
Built in 1971
$191,983 est.
$2,015/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
Built in 1977
$110,446 est.
$1,100/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
Built in 1978
$161,969 est.
$1,579/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
Built in 1977
$120,966 est.
$1,191/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
Built in 1973
$111,154 est.
$1,123/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
Built in 1975
$97,494 est.
$981/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
Built in 1971
$147,743 est.
$1,474/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
Built in 1978
$126,623 est.
$1,254/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
Built in 1976
$106,811 est.
$1,071/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
Built in 1976
$125,394 est.
$1,244/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
Built in 1976
$100,383 est.
$963/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.58 acre
Built in 1976
$102,569 est.
$1,030/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.87 acre
Built in 1972
$181,700 est.
$1,833/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.77 acre
Built in 1978
$172,834 est.
$1,714/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.63 acre
Built in 1977
$102,226 est.
$1,023/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
Built in 1978
$124,651 est.
$1,236/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
Built in 1969
$133,477 est.
$1,357/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
Built in 1969
$100,886 est.
$953/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
Built in 1969
$108,003 est.
$1,108/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1993
$224,337 est.
$2,036/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
Built in 1993
$199,563 est.
$1,857/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1996
$224,883 est.
$2,082/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1995
$211,386 est.
$1,958/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1995
$191,254 est.
$1,769/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1994
$200,637 est.
$1,867/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 2001
$231,143 est.
$2,128/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1995
$190,743 est.
$1,770/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 2006
$309,829 est.
$2,841/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1994
$246,991 est.
$2,303/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
Built in 1996
$267,431 est.
$2,499/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1997
$229,174 est.
$2,127/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 2000
$228,343 est.
$2,102/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1995
$184,783 est.
$1,715/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1984
$134,986 est.
$1,275/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1985
$114,946 est.
$1,038/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1984
$108,180 est.
$989/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1985
$107,463 est.
$969/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1984
$159,689 est.
$1,448/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1984
$170,383 est.
$1,549/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1999
$171,483 est.
$1,540/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
19.2K sq ft
Average Value
$57,079
Largest Lot
0.87 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Burro Ct, Gardnerville, NV | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $76,580 | Avg. Lot Size | 116.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Austin St, Gardnerville, NV | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $76,559 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Centerville Ln, Gardnerville, NV | Properties | 79 | Avg. Value | $164,484 | Avg. Lot Size | 593.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple Creek Ln, Gardnerville, NV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $152,432 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beverly Way, Gardnerville, NV | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $100,179 | Avg. Lot Size | 47K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arlene Marie Ln, Gardnerville, NV | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $171,179 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Virginia Ranch Rd, Gardnerville, NV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $907,236 | Avg. Lot Size | 159.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fork Vista Ln, Gardnerville, NV | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $403,311 | Avg. Lot Size | 816.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Short Ct, Gardnerville, NV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $397,887 | Avg. Lot Size | 106.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairview Ln, Gardnerville, NV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $385,713 | Avg. Lot Size | 870.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sheridan Creek Ct, Gardnerville, NV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $365,521 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stoney Creek Rd, Gardnerville, NV | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $320,071 | Avg. Lot Size | 154.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Carson Valley Medical Center
1107 Highway 395
Gardnerville, NV
2.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Lake Tahoe Community College
One College Drive
South Lake Tahoe, CA
20.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Pinenut (NV55)
Gardnerville, NV
7.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven 22590b
805 Tillman Ln
Gardnerville, NV
0.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
East Fork Fire And Paramedic Districts Station 7
940 Mitch Drive
Gardnerville, NV
0.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Lyell Way area is White at 78.1% followed by Hispanic at 12.8%. In terms of education, 46.9% have Some College followed by 28.8% with High School. 41.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 16.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.4% Black, 12.8% Hispanic, 78.1% White and 7.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.8% Graduate Degree, 12.9% Bachelors Degree, 46.9% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 5.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.4% 70+, 16.3% 60-69, 14.8% 50-59, 12.1% 40-49, 9.0% 30-39, 13.0% 20-29, 10.1% 10-19, and 11.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.8% Married with Kids, 41.5% Married without Kids, 10.4% Single with Kids, 5.6% Single without Kids, and 25.7% Non-Family.