Street

Lurman Dr, Macungie, PA 18062

Get Access to Property Information
Lurman Dr, Macungie, PA 18062 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (13)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Lurman Drive in Macungie, PA. The average price for real estate on Lurman Drive is $242,884. The average property tax on Lurman Drive is $5,304/yr and the average house or building was built in 2005. The average household income in the Lurman Drive area is $95,515. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lurman Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Lurman Drive in Macungie, PA. The average price for real estate on Lurman Drive is $242,884. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

****** *******

****** ******

****** ******

FEATURES

0.24 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2006

$228,400 est.

$4,988/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 3498 Lurman Dr. This property was built in 2006 on a 0.24 acre lot in Berks County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,988/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

**** ****

***** *******

FEATURES

0.21 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2006

$255,800 est.

$5,586/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 3491 Lurman Dr. This property was built in 2006 on a 0.21 acre lot in Berks County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,586/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

*** ************

****** *******

******* *******

FEATURES

0.22 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2005

$268,000 est.

$5,853/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 3490 Lurman Dr. This property was built in 2005 on a 0.22 acre lot in Berks County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,853/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

******* *******

FEATURES

0.19 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2006

$234,500 est.

$5,121/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 3483 Lurman Dr. This property was built in 2006 on a 0.19 acre lot in Berks County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,121/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

**** ******

**** ********

****** ********

FEATURES

0.2 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2006

$226,800 est.

$4,953/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 3482 Lurman Dr. This property was built in 2006 on a 0.2 acre lot in Berks County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,953/yr.

Who lives at 3482 Lurman Dr, Macungie, PA 18062

Looking for possible owners and residents of 3482 Lurman Dr, Macungie, PA 18062? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

***** ******

****** ******

******* *****

FEATURES

0.2 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2006

$227,600 est.

$4,971/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

* ******

****** *****

******** *****

FEATURES

0.19 acre

5 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2006

$277,300 est.

$6,056/yr taxes

2 stories

10 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

*** *******

FEATURES

0.2 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2006

$226,500 est.

$4,947/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ******

**** ********

****** ********

FEATURES

0.19 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2006

$235,100 est.

$5,134/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

******* ********

********* *****

FEATURES

0.2 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2006

$267,000 est.

$5,831/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

******* ******

**** *****

**** *******

FEATURES

0.18 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2006

$255,800 est.

$5,586/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

******** ******

******* *******

**** ******

FEATURES

0.23 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2005

$228,300 est.

$4,986/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

****** ******

****** *******

FEATURES

0.2 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2006

$226,400 est.

$4,944/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

8.9K sq ft

Average Value

$242,884

Largest Lot

0.24 acre

Nearby Streets to Lurman Dr

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Crown Ct, Macungie, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $267,650 Avg. Lot Size 5K sq ft
Street Name Charles Ct, Macungie, PA Properties 16 Avg. Value $251,800 Avg. Lot Size 2.2K sq ft
Street Name Furnace Dr, Macungie, PA Properties 9 Avg. Value $129,733 Avg. Lot Size 12.4K sq ft
Street Name Church Ln, Macungie, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $168,850 Avg. Lot Size 32.1K sq ft
Street Name Cherry Ln, Macungie, PA Properties 20 Avg. Value $187,135 Avg. Lot Size 11K sq ft
Street Name Barrow Dr, Macungie, PA Properties 18 Avg. Value $187,255 Avg. Lot Size 5.1K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Industrial Park Way, Macungie, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $8,803,860 Avg. Lot Size 1M sq ft
Street Name Village Ln, Macungie, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $1,429,375 Avg. Lot Size 84.4K sq ft
Street Name Alburtis Rd, Macungie, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $1,330,966 Avg. Lot Size 161.5K sq ft
Street Name Schoeneck Rd, Macungie, PA Properties 44 Avg. Value $1,003,639 Avg. Lot Size 634.1K sq ft
Street Name Brookside Rd, Macungie, PA Properties 37 Avg. Value $944,810 Avg. Lot Size 124.3K sq ft
Street Name Lower Macungie Rd, Macungie, PA Properties 53 Avg. Value $668,462 Avg. Lot Size 95.9K sq ft

Who Lives on Lurman Dr in Macungie, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Lurman Dr in Macungie, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Lurman Dr

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Lehigh Valley Hospital

1200 South Cedar Crest Boulvard
Allentown, PA

8 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Lehigh Valley

2809 Saucon Valley Road
Center Valley, PA

16 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Zettlemoyer (2PA0)

Kutztown, PA

11.2 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Weis Market 132

3369 Route 100
Macungie, PA

1.7 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

STC Five LLC

7662 Church Street
Alburtis, PA

0.8 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Alburtis Fire Co 1

328 S Main St
Alburtis, PA

1.9 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Lurman Dr Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Lurman Dr area is White at 84.5% followed by Hispanic at 4.9%. In terms of education, 26.5% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.7% with High School. 33.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.5% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.8% Asian, 3.4% Black, 4.9% Hispanic, 84.5% White and 2.5% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.2% Graduate Degree, 26.5% Bachelors Degree, 22.6% Some College, 24.7% High School, and 7.8% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.3% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 13.5% 50-59, 16.5% 40-49, 11.0% 30-39, 8.0% 20-29, 12.5% 10-19, and 13.8% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.6% Married with Kids, 33.4% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 5.2% Single without Kids, and 30.9% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search