We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Lure Lane in Walterville, OR. The average price for real estate on Lure Lane is $397,424. The average property tax on Lure Lane is $3,724/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Lure Lane area is $58,831. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lure Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Lure Lane in Walterville, OR. The average price for real estate on Lure Lane is $397,424. The average property tax on Lure Lane is $3,724/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Lure Lane area is $58,831. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lure Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.61 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$447,759 est.
$3,415/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.87 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$390,627 est.
$3,368/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.21 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1995
$528,457 est.
$4,526/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
1.52 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$448,857 est.
$3,678/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.62 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$536,959 est.
$4,008/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 90607 Lure Ln, Walterville, OR 97489? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.92 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$477,702 est.
$4,108/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
3.05 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$520,287 est.
$3,516/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
2.49 acres
3 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2003
$728,614 est.
$6,282/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.51 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$299,786 est.
$2,117/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.07 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$301,313 est.
$2,219/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
69.1K sq ft
Average Value
$397,424
Biggest House
4K sq ft
Largest Lot
3.05 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Mountain View Ln, Walterville, OR | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $239,484 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Leaburg Dr, Walterville, OR | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $239,841 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canal Ln, Walterville, OR | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $120,683 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rippling Way, Walterville, OR | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $354,615 | Avg. Lot Size | 87.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Upper Johnson Creek Rd, Walterville, OR | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $154,029 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Angels Flight Rd, Walterville, OR | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $130,487 | Avg. Lot Size | 351.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Leaburg Dam Rd, Walterville, OR | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $405,245 | Avg. Lot Size | 232.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greenwood Village Dr, Walterville, OR | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $405,019 | Avg. Lot Size | 95.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rippling Way, Walterville, OR | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $354,615 | Avg. Lot Size | 87.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greenwood Dr, Walterville, OR | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $315,241 | Avg. Lot Size | 76.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fish Hatchery Rd, Walterville, OR | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $277,072 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Leaburg Dr, Walterville, OR | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $239,841 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Lure Ln in Walterville, OR? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
No amenities found.
The largest ethnic group in the Lure Ln area is White at 88.7% followed by Asian at 8.4%. In terms of education, 49.8% have Some College followed by 31.9% with High School. 43.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 18.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.4% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 88.7% White and 2.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.2% Graduate Degree, 12.2% Bachelors Degree, 49.8% Some College, 31.9% High School, and 0.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 18.6% 70+, 13.4% 60-69, 15.5% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 6.2% 30-39, 8.1% 20-29, 16.3% 10-19, and 8.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.1% Married with Kids, 43.3% Married without Kids, 0.0% Single with Kids, 4.2% Single without Kids, and 32.4% Non-Family.