We found 12 addresses and 13 properties on Lunice Creek Highway in Scherr, WV. The average price for real estate on Lunice Creek Highway is $62,186. The average property tax on Lunice Creek Highway is $390/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Lunice Creek Highway area is $41,263. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lunice Creek Highway and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 13 properties on Lunice Creek Highway in Scherr, WV. The average price for real estate on Lunice Creek Highway is $62,186. The average property tax on Lunice Creek Highway is $390/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Lunice Creek Highway area is $41,263. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lunice Creek Highway and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
30.02 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$160,200 est.
$653/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.43 acres
$33,100 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
3.75 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$120,600 est.
$492/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
3.7 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$185,100 est.
$755/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.25 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$82,800 est.
$202/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
4.1 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1990
$160,800 est.
$656/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1K sq ft
1.47 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$58,700 est.
$240/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
19.43 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$110,883 est.
$316/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.49 acres
$39,300 est.
$25/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$97,800 est.
$399/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8 acres
$76,900 est.
$178/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
1.83 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$147,300 est.
$465/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
257.5K sq ft
Average Value
$62,186
Biggest House
3.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
30.02 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Union Hwy, Scherr, WV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $106,458 | Avg. Lot Size | 919.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Laurel Dale Rd, Scherr, WV | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $48,544 | Avg. Lot Size | 257.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oakdale Rd, Scherr, WV | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $46,790 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Union Hwy, Scherr, WV | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $106,458 | Avg. Lot Size | 919.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Laurel Dale Rd, Scherr, WV | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $48,544 | Avg. Lot Size | 257.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oakdale Rd, Scherr, WV | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $46,790 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Grant Memorial Hospital
P O Box 1019
Petersburg, WV
19.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Eastern West Virginia Community and Technical College
316 Eastern Drive
Moorefield, WV
24.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Grant County (W99)
Petersburg, WV
19.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Lunice Creek Hwy area is White at 90.9% followed by Black at 4.6%. In terms of education, 50.9% have High School followed by 24.6% with Some College. 39.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 14.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 4.6% Black, 1.3% Hispanic, 90.9% White and 3.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.2% Graduate Degree, 8.5% Bachelors Degree, 24.6% Some College, 50.9% High School, and 10.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.6% 70+, 14.0% 60-69, 12.8% 50-59, 12.7% 40-49, 10.2% 30-39, 13.5% 20-29, 14.1% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 10.4% Married with Kids, 32.1% Married without Kids, 10.7% Single with Kids, 7.1% Single without Kids, and 39.6% Non-Family.