We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Ludington Court in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on Ludington Court is $314,458. The average property tax on Ludington Court is $9,719/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Ludington Court area is $113,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ludington Court and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Ludington Court in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on Ludington Court is $314,458. The average property tax on Ludington Court is $9,719/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Ludington Court area is $113,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ludington Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.85 acres
Built in 1969
$541,566 est.
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
12.4K sq ft
6 acres
1 bath
Built in 1997
$643,235 est.
$25,386/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.9 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$281,800 est.
$9,746/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.96 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$312,600 est.
$10,961/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$234,000 est.
$9,236/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 40 Ludington Ct, Carmel, NY 10512? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.96 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$258,500 est.
$7,557/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$216,300 est.
$8,537/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$240,200 est.
$8,104/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1969
$231,300 est.
$1,881/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.93 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$264,600 est.
$9,067/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.93 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$243,600 est.
$8,238/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.86 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$305,800 est.
$8,196/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
81.3K sq ft
Average Value
$314,458
Biggest House
12.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
6 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Buttonwood Ln, Carmel, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $259,066 | Avg. Lot Size | 436 sq ft |
| Street Name | Colonel Enoch Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $236,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clarkson Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $121,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Applewood Cir, Carmel, NY | Properties | 73 | Avg. Value | $273,575 | Avg. Lot Size | 436 sq ft |
| Street Name | Cottage Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $181,221 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blossom Ln, Carmel, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $332,485 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,020,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 667.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel, NY | Properties | 69 | Avg. Value | $927,865 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 6 , Carmel, NY | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $875,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meola Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $703,155 | Avg. Lot Size | 213.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farm Lake Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $669,579 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ruby Ln, Carmel, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $659,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Ludington Ct in Carmel, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Putnam Hospital Center
670 Stoneleigh Avenue
Carmel, NY
9.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Western Connecticut State University
181 White Street
Danbury, CT
19.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Candlelight Farms (11N)
New Milford, CT
19 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 10546
180 Route 52
Carmel, NY
5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Presbyterian Conference Association Inc DBA = Presbyterian Center At Holmes
183 Denton Lake Rd
Holmes, NY
4.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lake Carmel Fire Department
851 Rte 52
Carmel, NY
1.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Ludington Ct area is White at 79.4% followed by Hispanic at 13.9%. In terms of education, 28.8% have High School followed by 27.8% with Some College. 37.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.4% Asian, 2.7% Black, 13.9% Hispanic, 79.4% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.8% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 27.8% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 7.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 15.8% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 9.4% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.9% Married with Kids, 37.2% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 7.1% Single without Kids, and 27.0% Non-Family.