We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Lucerne Court in Mundelein, IL. The average price for real estate on Lucerne Court is $84,945. The average property tax on Lucerne Court is $8,866/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the Lucerne Court area is $100,322. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lucerne Court and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Lucerne Court in Mundelein, IL. The average price for real estate on Lucerne Court is $84,945. The average property tax on Lucerne Court is $8,866/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the Lucerne Court area is $100,322. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lucerne Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.48 acre
2 baths
Built in 1957
$270,936 est.
$9,653/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 baths
Built in 1966
$419,451 est.
$14,557/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.51 acre
1 bath
Built in 1959
$286,083 est.
$10,231/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.58 acre
3 baths
Built in 1971
$380,598 est.
$13,838/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.44 acre
2 baths
Built in 1967
$319,449 est.
$11,504/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.38 acre
2 baths
Built in 1955
$200,076 est.
$6,949/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.31 acre
2 baths
Built in 1959
$227,421 est.
$7,992/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.31 acre
2 baths
Built in 1960
$255,684 est.
$8,498/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.33 acre
2 baths
Built in 1973
$325,719 est.
$11,171/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.28 acre
2 baths
Built in 1960
$183,423 est.
$5,741/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 baths
Built in 1955
$336,246 est.
$11,573/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.23 acre
1 bath
Built in 1955
$168,111 est.
$6,416/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 baths
Built in 1955
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.26 acre
2 baths
Built in 1957
$188,250 est.
$5,925/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.26 acre
1 bath
Built in 1959
$153,693 est.
$5,179/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 baths
Built in 1969
$239,232 est.
$8,443/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.26 acre
1 bath
Built in 1969
$206,670 est.
$7,200/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
15.4K sq ft
Average Value
$84,945
Biggest House
3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.58 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bradwell Ln, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 65 | Avg. Value | $34,318 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Cairo Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $79,896 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cambridge Rd, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $56,802 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Deepwoods Dr, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 89 | Avg. Value | $26,882 | Avg. Lot Size | 128.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alemeda Ln, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $105,206 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acorn Ln, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $52,018 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Oak Creek Plz, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $576,494 | Avg. Lot Size | 142.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Plaza Cir, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $464,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Campus Dr, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $462,599 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Il Route 60 , Mundelein, IL | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $452,323 | Avg. Lot Size | 441.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hunt Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $376,110 | Avg. Lot Size | 235.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Townline Rd, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $369,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Advocate Condell Medical Center
801 S Milwaukee Ave
Libertyville, IL
4.9 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Saint Mary of the Lake
1000 E Maple Ave
Mundelein, IL
1 miles away
AIRPORT
Campbell (C81)
Grayslake, IL
7.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 05830
345 N Lake St
Mundelein, IL
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
28569 N Schanks Ave
Mundelein, IL
2.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mundelein Fire Department Station 1
1000 N Midlothian Rd
Mundelein, IL
0.8 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Lucerne Ct area is White at 59.2% followed by Hispanic at 28.8%. In terms of education, 26.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.2% with Some College. 33.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.6% Asian, 1.9% Black, 28.8% Hispanic, 59.2% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.8% Graduate Degree, 26.1% Bachelors Degree, 24.2% Some College, 22.3% High School, and 11.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.3% 70+, 10.6% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 14.4% 30-39, 11.9% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 13.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.6% Married with Kids, 33.4% Married without Kids, 7.2% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 23.3% Non-Family.