We found 68 addresses and 72 properties on Lowry Avenue in Jeannette, PA. The average price for real estate on Lowry Avenue is $20,032. The average property tax on Lowry Avenue is $2,606/yr and the average house or building was built in 1942. The average household income in the Lowry Avenue area is $65,043. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lowry Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 68 addresses and 72 properties on Lowry Avenue in Jeannette, PA. The average price for real estate on Lowry Avenue is $20,032. The average property tax on Lowry Avenue is $2,606/yr and the average house or building was built in 1942. The average household income in the Lowry Avenue area is $65,043. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lowry Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
$28,850 est.
$2,993/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
$11,080 est.
$1,150/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$13,910 est.
$1,443/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.1 acres
Built in 1990
$94,210 est.
$9,773/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7 acres
Built in 1992
$93,080 est.
$12,995/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2 acres
$130,530 est.
$13,540/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.64 acre
Built in 1965
$102,050 est.
$10,586/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$3,200 est.
$322/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
Built in 1950
$58,420 est.
$8,157/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1982
$46,210 est.
$6,452/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
Built in 1902
$113,910 est.
$15,903/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
$15,080 est.
$2,106/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$33,150 est.
$4,629/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$16,280 est.
$2,273/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
$1,560 est.
$218/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$17,350 est.
$2,423/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$26,120 est.
$3,647/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
$9,040 est.
$1,263/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1948
$8,000 est.
$1,117/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1922
$8,130 est.
$1,136/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$20,200 est.
$2,821/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
$9,600 est.
$1,341/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
$10,260 est.
$1,433/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$2,800 est.
$391/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
$800 est.
$112/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$11,110 est.
$1,552/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$27,790 est.
$3,880/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$15,570 est.
$2,174/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1950
$1,000 est.
$140/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
$14,300 est.
$1,997/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$13,520 est.
$1,888/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$14,000 est.
$1,955/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1905
$20,920 est.
$2,921/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
$5,240 est.
$732/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$4,810 est.
$672/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$22,260 est.
$3,108/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$53,460 est.
$7,464/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
$10,640 est.
$1,486/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$9,320 est.
$1,302/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
$1,000 est.
$140/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
$6,570 est.
$918/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
$7,420 est.
$1,036/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$9,770 est.
$1,364/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$6,170 est.
$862/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1900
$2,540 est.
$355/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$12,910 est.
$1,803/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1900
$6,920 est.
$967/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
$6,180 est.
$863/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$8,380 est.
$1,170/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
$9,040 est.
$1,263/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$8,940 est.
$1,249/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
$8,580 est.
$1,198/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
$13,970 est.
$1,951/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$11,420 est.
$1,595/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
$6,250 est.
$873/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1900
$2,150 est.
$301/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
$8,990 est.
$1,256/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$10,720 est.
$1,497/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
$10,240 est.
$1,430/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1930
$43,280 est.
$6,043/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1924
$9,470 est.
$1,323/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
$7,910 est.
$1,105/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1955
$20,590 est.
$2,875/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1925
$14,140 est.
$1,975/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
$6,880 est.
$961/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
$6,040 est.
$844/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$21,500 est.
$3,002/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1920
$9,730 est.
$1,359/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.3K sq ft
Average Value
$20,032
Largest Lot
2.2 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Chestnut St, Jeannette, PA | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $7,374 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 11th St, Jeannette, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $7,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Byerly Dr, Jeannette, PA | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $22,997 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd St, Jeannette, PA | Properties | 152 | Avg. Value | $13,794 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blackberry Rd, Jeannette, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $18,061 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dallas Dr, Jeannette, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $17,989 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ader Rd, Jeannette, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $159,551 | Avg. Lot Size | 554K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lauren Ct, Jeannette, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $78,402 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boquet Creek Ct, Jeannette, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $69,226 | Avg. Lot Size | 500.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Country Club Rd, Jeannette, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $67,191 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Estates Ct, Jeannette, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $64,933 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sarah Ct, Jeannette, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $63,676 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Lowry Ave in Jeannette, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Excela Health Westmoreland Regional Hospital
532 West Pittsburgh Street
Greensburg, PA
5.5 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Pittsburgh Greensburg
150 Finoli Drive
Greensburg, PA
7.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Inter County (31D)
Irwin, PA
13.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sunoco 7696
Rte 30 & Lewis Avenue
Jeannette, PA
0.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers, LLC
Baughman Hollow Road
Greensburg, PA
2.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Grapeville Volunteer Fire Company
2528 Newark St
Grapeville, PA
1.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Lowry Ave area is White at 94.1% followed by Other at 2.9%. In terms of education, 42.4% have High School followed by 26.6% with Some College. 35.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 1.9% Black, 0.6% Hispanic, 94.1% White and 2.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.9% Graduate Degree, 16.7% Bachelors Degree, 26.6% Some College, 42.4% High School, and 7.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.9% 70+, 13.7% 60-69, 16.5% 50-59, 14.6% 40-49, 9.1% 30-39, 11.7% 20-29, 11.5% 10-19, and 9.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.4% Married with Kids, 34.2% Married without Kids, 7.8% Single with Kids, 7.9% Single without Kids, and 35.7% Non-Family.