We found 38 addresses and 39 properties on Lower Oak Street in Hudson Falls, NY. The average price for real estate on Lower Oak Street is $83,815. The average property tax on Lower Oak Street is $2,197/yr and the average house or building was built in 1937. The average household income in the Lower Oak Street area is $56,318. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lower Oak Street and uncover many additional details. We found 38 addresses and 39 properties on Lower Oak Street in Hudson Falls, NY. The average price for real estate on Lower Oak Street is $83,815. The average property tax on Lower Oak Street is $2,197/yr and the average house or building was built in 1937. The average household income in the Lower Oak Street area is $56,318. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lower Oak Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$79,195 est.
$550/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$100,690 est.
$1,424/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.7 acre
7 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1880
$135,747 est.
$3,511/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
808 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$90,345 est.
$1,929/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
702 sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$76,782 est.
$1,140/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 615 Lower Oak St, Hudson Falls, NY 12839? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$94,483 est.
$2,547/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
810 sq ft
0.27 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$113,103 est.
$2,517/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
$95,977 est.
$1,637/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$124,483 est.
$2,811/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$95,632 est.
$2,065/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1936
$103,218 est.
$1,824/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
Built in 1970
$114,943 est.
$2,973/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
0.21 acre
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$100,690 est.
$3,006/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$87,701 est.
$1,347/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
875 sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$99,080 est.
$2,317/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$82,184 est.
$1,280/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.42 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$101,724 est.
$2,631/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.09 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$98,046 est.
$2,536/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$91,149 est.
$1,446/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$89,655 est.
$3,732/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
832 sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$100,345 est.
$1,750/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
693 sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1923
$69,195 est.
$1,727/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1938
$95,402 est.
$2,468/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$93,563 est.
$1,316/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
990 sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$87,241 est.
$588/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
986 sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$128,621 est.
$2,918/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$141,379 est.
$3,248/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$18,736 est.
$763/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
$76,437 est.
$1,977/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$101,264 est.
$1,773/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
874 sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$79,425 est.
$2,482/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$99,770 est.
$4,248/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.33 acre
8 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$119,425 est.
$2,681/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1975
$112,989 est.
$3,743/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1931
$130,230 est.
$2,522/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
735 sq ft
0.33 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$86,897 est.
$1,839/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
888 sq ft
0.18 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$74,713 est.
$1,524/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$91,034 est.
$1,946/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.8K sq ft
Average Value
$83,815
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.09 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bly Ave, Hudson Falls, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $95,618 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd Ave, Hudson Falls, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $93,446 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brenda Dr, Hudson Falls, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $136,358 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherry Tree Way, Hudson Falls, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $207,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gibson Ave, Hudson Falls, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $90,206 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 4th Ave, Hudson Falls, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $105,583 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Dix Ave, Hudson Falls, NY | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $357,488 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Green Acres Rd, Hudson Falls, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $277,230 | Avg. Lot Size | 294.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | La Barge St, Hudson Falls, NY | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $265,909 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burgoyne Ave, Hudson Falls, NY | Properties | 138 | Avg. Value | $232,556 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crowley Rd, Hudson Falls, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $223,511 | Avg. Lot Size | 743.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Geer Rd, Hudson Falls, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $219,534 | Avg. Lot Size | 577.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Lower Oak St in Hudson Falls, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Glens Falls Hospital
100 Park Street
Glens Falls, NY
5.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Adirondack Community College
640 Bay Rd
Queensbury, NY
9.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Floyd Bennett Memorial (GFL)
Glens Falls, NY
5.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Cumberland Farms 1530
74 Main St
Hudson Falls, NY
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Time Warner Cable Northeast LLC
227 Dix Avenue
Glens Falls, NY
4.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hudson Falls Fire Department
220 Main St
Hudson Falls, NY
1.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Lower Oak St area is White at 93.1% followed by Hispanic at 2.8%. In terms of education, 42.4% have High School followed by 31% with Some College. 32.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 1.9% Black, 2.8% Hispanic, 93.1% White and 2.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.9% Graduate Degree, 9.7% Bachelors Degree, 31.0% Some College, 42.4% High School, and 12.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.5% 70+, 9.0% 60-69, 13.2% 50-59, 16.3% 40-49, 12.0% 30-39, 14.6% 20-29, 11.6% 10-19, and 13.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.9% Married with Kids, 28.3% Married without Kids, 12.7% Single with Kids, 10.5% Single without Kids, and 32.5% Non-Family.