We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Lower Beechwood Avenue in Pottsville, PA. The average price for real estate on Lower Beechwood Avenue is $11,970. The average property tax on Lower Beechwood Avenue is $757/yr and the average house or building was built in 1937. The average household income in the Lower Beechwood Avenue area is $58,015. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lower Beechwood Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Lower Beechwood Avenue in Pottsville, PA. The average price for real estate on Lower Beechwood Avenue is $11,970. The average property tax on Lower Beechwood Avenue is $757/yr and the average house or building was built in 1937. The average household income in the Lower Beechwood Avenue area is $58,015. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lower Beechwood Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
980 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1936
$18,500 est.
$585/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$25,230 est.
$798/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1936
$18,820 est.
$595/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1936
$18,820 est.
$595/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1936
$18,820 est.
$595/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 29 Lower Beechwood Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.42 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$41,390 est.
$1,308/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
980 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1932
$18,500 est.
$585/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
980 sq ft
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1932
$18,500 est.
$585/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
676 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$12,890 est.
$408/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1932
$12,690 est.
$402/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
606 sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1936
$15,200 est.
$481/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$20,490 est.
$648/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
598 sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1936
$16,200 est.
$512/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1985
$37,950 est.
$1,200/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1929
$58,064 est.
$1,835/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$2,730 est.
$87/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$19,670 est.
$622/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.27 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$11,913 est.
$377/yr taxes
1 story
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$25,359 est.
$802/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.57 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$32,689 est.
$1,034/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$58,318 est.
$1,843/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9K sq ft
Average Value
$11,970
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.57 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 16th St, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $28,276 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 21st St, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $40,514 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cadbury St, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $19,240 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Albert Blvd, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $48,763 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beech St, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $50,909 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | End Ave, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 138 | Avg. Value | $30,744 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Keystone Blvd, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $7,466,923 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Tunnel Rd, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $362,356 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 61 Hwy, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $325,929 | Avg. Lot Size | 178.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Westwood Rd, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $295,958 | Avg. Lot Size | 106.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pottsville Saint Clair Hwy, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $219,505 | Avg. Lot Size | 67K sq ft |
| Street Name | Progress Ave, Pottsville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $210,362 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Lower Beechwood Ave in Pottsville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Schuylkill Medical Center South Jackson Street
420 South Jackson Street
Pottsville, PA
12.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Schuylkill
200 University Drive
Schuylkill Haven, PA
15.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Schuylkill County Joe Zerbey (ZER)
Pottsville, PA
3.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rodnick's Discount Grocery
304 N 4th St
Minersville, PA
6.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Jordan Realty, Inc
Intersection Of I81 And Pa 901, Mount Pleasant
Minersville, PA
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Citizens Fire Co 1
114 W Biddle St
Gordon, PA
4.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Lower Beechwood Ave area is White at 92.3% followed by Other at 2.7%. In terms of education, 47% have High School followed by 24.5% with Some College. 37.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 14.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 2.1% Black, 2.5% Hispanic, 92.3% White and 2.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.9% Graduate Degree, 11.0% Bachelors Degree, 24.5% Some College, 47.0% High School, and 11.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.1% 70+, 13.7% 60-69, 14.2% 50-59, 14.9% 40-49, 10.5% 30-39, 10.9% 20-29, 12.5% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.3% Married with Kids, 30.6% Married without Kids, 8.4% Single with Kids, 7.9% Single without Kids, and 37.7% Non-Family.