We found 38 addresses and 38 properties on Lowell Avenue in Stilwell, KS. The average price for real estate on Lowell Avenue is $21,529. The average property tax on Lowell Avenue is $2,379/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Lowell Avenue area is $148,494. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lowell Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 38 addresses and 38 properties on Lowell Avenue in Stilwell, KS. The average price for real estate on Lowell Avenue is $21,529. The average property tax on Lowell Avenue is $2,379/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Lowell Avenue area is $148,494. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lowell Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
4.68 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$304,900 est.
$4,025/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.82 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$126,300 est.
$1,554/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.29 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$134,990 est.
$1,636/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.57 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$244,300 est.
$3,200/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.16 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$163,500 est.
$2,118/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 19321 Lowell Ave, Stilwell, KS 66085? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
9.86 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$132,400 est.
$1,838/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
17.39 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$513,660 est.
$6,672/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2.31 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$188,100 est.
$2,311/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.96 acres
$73,600 est.
$1,104/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.97 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$187,100 est.
$2,403/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.72 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$134,200 est.
$1,717/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$270,000 est.
$1,512/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$188,000 est.
$2,410/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$127,000 est.
$1,621/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$168,100 est.
$2,131/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.76 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$199,300 est.
$2,536/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.46 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$190,300 est.
$2,466/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.78 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$137,600 est.
$1,775/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.16 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$234,900 est.
$3,116/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.61 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$142,500 est.
$2,074/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$185,500 est.
$2,391/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$129,000 est.
$1,641/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.59 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$215,300 est.
$3,166/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$167,000 est.
$2,192/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.09 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$190,000 est.
$2,491/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$161,600 est.
$2,364/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.05 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$192,100 est.
$2,469/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$130,200 est.
$1,651/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$195,900 est.
$2,486/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$181,300 est.
$2,433/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.15 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$241,100 est.
$3,019/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.82 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$139,600 est.
$1,797/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.05 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$214,600 est.
$2,707/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$150,300 est.
$1,953/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$165,200 est.
$2,169/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.05 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.04 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$187,600 est.
$2,416/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
5.87 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
81.2K sq ft
Average Value
$21,529
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
17.39 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 201st St, Stilwell, KS | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $32,246 | Avg. Lot Size | 117.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 192nd St, Stilwell, KS | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $28,943 | Avg. Lot Size | 77.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 179th Ter, Stilwell, KS | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $42,760 | Avg. Lot Size | 77.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 168th St, Stilwell, KS | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $38,285 | Avg. Lot Size | 55K sq ft |
| Street Name | 197th Ter, Stilwell, KS | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $23,207 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Granada St, Stilwell, KS | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $24,876 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 186th St, Stilwell, KS | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $198,513 | Avg. Lot Size | 467.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Foster St, Stilwell, KS | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $147,761 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Travis Ln, Stilwell, KS | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $107,559 | Avg. Lot Size | 92.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Palos Verde Dr, Stilwell, KS | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $104,347 | Avg. Lot Size | 201K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beverly Cir, Stilwell, KS | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $97,432 | Avg. Lot Size | 252.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 181st Ter, Stilwell, KS | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $95,694 | Avg. Lot Size | 200K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Lowell Ave in Stilwell, KS? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Saint Lukes South Hospital
12300 Metcalf Avenue
Overland Park, KS
14.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Saint Paul School of Theology
13720 Roe Avenue
Leawood, KS
12.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Clear View Farm (97KS)
Olathe, KS
8.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wal-Mart Sc 3273
15700 Metcalf Ave
Overland Park, KS
8.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Sbc Tower Holdings LLC
4815 West 191st Street
Stilwell, KS
3.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Johnson County Fire District No 2
19495 Metcalf Ave
Stilwell, KS
0.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Lowell Ave area is White at 92.0% followed by Hispanic at 4.3%. In terms of education, 36.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.6% with Graduate Degree. 43.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 20.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.1% Asian, 0.0% Black, 4.3% Hispanic, 92.0% White and 0.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 24.6% Graduate Degree, 36.7% Bachelors Degree, 22.2% Some College, 14.4% High School, and 2.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.9% 70+, 11.4% 60-69, 19.9% 50-59, 20.1% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 4.0% 20-29, 20.2% 10-19, and 7.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 31.7% Married with Kids, 43.2% Married without Kids, 4.1% Single with Kids, 5.2% Single without Kids, and 15.7% Non-Family.