We found 39 addresses and 39 properties on Lowell Avenue in Mount Ephraim, NJ. The average price for real estate on Lowell Avenue is $149,484. The average property tax on Lowell Avenue is $6,797/yr and the average house or building was built in 1957. The average household income in the Lowell Avenue area is $76,914. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lowell Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 39 addresses and 39 properties on Lowell Avenue in Mount Ephraim, NJ. The average price for real estate on Lowell Avenue is $149,484. The average property tax on Lowell Avenue is $6,797/yr and the average house or building was built in 1957. The average household income in the Lowell Avenue area is $76,914. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lowell Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1940
$124,795 est.
$5,524/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1952
$137,850 est.
$6,102/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1953
$168,791 est.
$7,472/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1952
$152,036 est.
$6,730/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1955
$128,804 est.
$5,702/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1950
$130,654 est.
$5,784/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1955
$142,475 est.
$6,307/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1950
$137,850 est.
$6,102/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1955
$133,224 est.
$5,897/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1952
$137,747 est.
$6,097/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1955
$148,129 est.
$6,351/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1952
$176,912 est.
$7,831/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1953
$125,309 est.
$5,547/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1953
$165,194 est.
$7,312/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1955
$171,978 est.
$7,613/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1946
$128,289 est.
$5,679/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1954
$129,420 est.
$5,729/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1952
$124,383 est.
$5,506/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1955
$155,839 est.
$6,898/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1952
$136,616 est.
$6,047/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1955
$141,139 est.
$6,248/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1959
$153,166 est.
$6,780/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1952
$135,588 est.
$6,002/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1950
$147,101 est.
$6,512/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1952
$124,588 est.
$5,515/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1958
$161,287 est.
$7,139/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1960
$206,311 est.
$9,132/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1950
$138,466 est.
$6,129/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1960
$202,303 est.
$8,955/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1950
$152,035 est.
$6,730/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1968
$161,184 est.
$7,135/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1950
$126,850 est.
$5,615/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1993
$206,311 est.
$9,132/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1950
$149,054 est.
$6,598/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1994
$196,751 est.
$8,709/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1993
$206,517 est.
$9,141/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 1992
$252,158 est.
$11,162/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1950
$155,633 est.
$6,889/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.3K sq ft
Average Value
$149,484
Largest Lot
0.36 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 2nd Ave, Mount Ephraim, NJ | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $154,546 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Linden Ave, Mount Ephraim, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $154,637 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Linwood Ave, Mount Ephraim, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $155,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Idora Ave, Mount Ephraim, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $167,120 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Berwick Ave, Mount Ephraim, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $159,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Warrington Ave, Mount Ephraim, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $181,533 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Black Horse Pike, Mount Ephraim, NJ | Properties | 74 | Avg. Value | $506,533 | Avg. Lot Size | 24K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Mount Ephraim, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $276,462 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | New Jersey Ave, Mount Ephraim, NJ | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $231,126 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kings Hwy, Mount Ephraim, NJ | Properties | 123 | Avg. Value | $222,504 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bellevue Ave, Mount Ephraim, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $213,614 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blenheim Ave, Mount Ephraim, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $198,725 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Our Lady Of Lourdes Medical Center
1600 Haddon Avenue
Camden, NJ
5.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Rutgers University Camden
406 Penn
Camden, NJ
8.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Philadelphia International (PHL)
Philadelphia, PA
12.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Blackhorse Pike News Agency
513 Black Horse Pike
Haddon Heights, NJ
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers I, LLC
1500 Kings Hwy
Haddon Heights, NJ
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
West Collingswood Heights Fire Company 1
152 Nicholson Rd
Mt Ephraim, NJ
2.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Lowell Ave area is White at 90.4% followed by Black at 5.0%. In terms of education, 38.1% have High School followed by 30.6% with Some College. 35.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 18.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 5.0% Black, 3.2% Hispanic, 90.4% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.5% Graduate Degree, 14.0% Bachelors Degree, 30.6% Some College, 38.1% High School, and 9.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.2% 70+, 9.4% 60-69, 15.5% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 12.6% 30-39, 18.6% 20-29, 11.0% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.2% Married with Kids, 25.1% Married without Kids, 10.0% Single with Kids, 11.5% Single without Kids, and 35.2% Non-Family.