We found 23 addresses and 24 properties on Lowden Lane in Las Vegas, NV. The average price for real estate on Lowden Lane is $49,767. The average property tax on Lowden Lane is $1,629/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Lowden Lane area is $54,258. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lowden Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 24 properties on Lowden Lane in Las Vegas, NV. The average price for real estate on Lowden Lane is $49,767. The average property tax on Lowden Lane is $1,629/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Lowden Lane area is $54,258. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lowden Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$161,740 est.
$1,856/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$125,883 est.
$1,445/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$118,657 est.
$1,362/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$156,803 est.
$1,800/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$142,154 est.
$1,632/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$157,023 est.
$1,802/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$159,406 est.
$1,829/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$154,934 est.
$1,778/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$137,191 est.
$1,575/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$142,540 est.
$1,636/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$134,220 est.
$1,540/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$148,760 est.
$1,707/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$153,063 est.
$1,757/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$136,720 est.
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$126,006 est.
$1,446/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$141,837 est.
$1,541/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$140,754 est.
$1,615/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$129,020 est.
$1,481/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$127,769 est.
$1,423/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$136,174 est.
$1,563/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$137,989 est.
$1,584/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$121,260 est.
$1,392/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.8K sq ft
Average Value
$49,767
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.26 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 29th St, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $27,085 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 19th St, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 74 | Avg. Value | $20,460 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abacus Farms Ct, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $156,087 | Avg. Lot Size | 20K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aardvark Walks St, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $73,996 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acorn Oaks St, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $100,024 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Accademia Ct, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $82,982 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Wayne Newton Blvd, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $22,103,132 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Pavilion Center Dr, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $10,212,706 | Avg. Lot Size | 789.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Speedway Blvd, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,388,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Howard Hughes Pkwy, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $8,466,188 | Avg. Lot Size | 158.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Town Center Dr, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $6,586,676 | Avg. Lot Size | 293.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Festival Plaza Dr, Las Vegas, NV | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $6,208,403 | Avg. Lot Size | 160.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Mountainview Hospital
3100 N Tenaya Way
Las Vegas, NV
4.9 miles away
COLLEGE
College of Southern Nevada
6375 W. Charleston Blvd.
Las Vegas, NV
1.8 miles away
AIRPORT
North Las Vegas (VGT)
Las Vegas, NV
6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Terrible's 156
109 S Rainbow Blvd
Las Vegas, NV
0.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Nevada Power Company DBA Nv Energy
6601 Bubbling Brook Drive
Las Vegas, NV
0.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Las Vegas Fire And Rescue Station 44
7701 W Washington Av
Las Vegas, NV
2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Lowden Ln area is Hispanic at 46.7% followed by White at 38.2%. In terms of education, 32.5% have High School followed by 27.4% with Some College. 36.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 14.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.3% Asian, 6.4% Black, 46.7% Hispanic, 38.2% White and 4.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.8% Graduate Degree, 8.1% Bachelors Degree, 27.4% Some College, 32.5% High School, and 27.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.0% 70+, 8.6% 60-69, 12.0% 50-59, 13.6% 40-49, 13.5% 30-39, 14.7% 20-29, 13.8% 10-19, and 13.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.9% Married with Kids, 19.6% Married without Kids, 12.9% Single with Kids, 13.0% Single without Kids, and 36.6% Non-Family.