We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Lovers Lane in Newburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Lovers Lane is $271,516. The average property tax on Lovers Lane is $3,652/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Lovers Lane area is $70,067. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lovers Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Lovers Lane in Newburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Lovers Lane is $271,516. The average property tax on Lovers Lane is $3,652/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Lovers Lane area is $70,067. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lovers Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$177,100 est.
$2,382/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
8.37 acres
$937,300 est.
$12,607/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.16 acres
1 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$165,500 est.
$2,226/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.67 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$88,700 est.
$1,194/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
12.35 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$275,700 est.
$3,709/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 65 Lovers Ln, Newburg, PA 17240? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.54 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$232,200 est.
$3,124/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
23.45 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$499,500 est.
$6,719/yr taxes
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.03 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$183,000 est.
$2,462/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.82 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$132,000 est.
$1,776/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.58 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$137,300 est.
$1,847/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$287,300 est.
$3,865/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.12 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$142,600 est.
$1,918/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
247.2K sq ft
Average Value
$271,516
Largest Lot
23.45 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Mountain St, Newburg, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $143,716 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Enola Rd, Newburg, PA | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $247,415 | Avg. Lot Size | 978.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jumper Rd, Newburg, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $235,241 | Avg. Lot Size | 385.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Covered Bridge Rd, Newburg, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $210,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Lynn Ave, Newburg, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $164,786 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Potato Point Rd, Newburg, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $209,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Quigley Rd, Newburg, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $354,856 | Avg. Lot Size | 847.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Enola Rd, Newburg, PA | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $247,415 | Avg. Lot Size | 978.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | High St, Newburg, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $245,177 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Zook Ln, Newburg, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $238,283 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Jumper Rd, Newburg, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $235,241 | Avg. Lot Size | 385.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Zion Rd, Newburg, PA | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $233,756 | Avg. Lot Size | 634.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Lovers Ln in Newburg, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Chambersburg Hospital
112 North Seventh Street
Chambersburg, PA
24.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
1871 Old Main Drive
Shippensburg, PA
9.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Botsford Aerodrome (6PA5)
Shippensburg, PA
8.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General Store 0149
486 E King St
Shippensburg, PA
9.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cumberland Valley Hose Company
62 W King St
Shippensburg, PA
10 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Lovers Ln area is White at 97.6% followed by Hispanic at 1.2%. In terms of education, 50.9% have High School followed by 18.5% with No Diploma. 40.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 16.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.8% Black, 1.2% Hispanic, 97.6% White and 0.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.6% Graduate Degree, 8.4% Bachelors Degree, 16.6% Some College, 50.9% High School, and 18.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.5% 70+, 8.5% 60-69, 14.8% 50-59, 15.5% 40-49, 9.1% 30-39, 10.4% 20-29, 16.3% 10-19, and 16.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.8% Married with Kids, 40.7% Married without Kids, 4.6% Single with Kids, 4.2% Single without Kids, and 20.6% Non-Family.