We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Los Altos Drive in Los Molinos, CA. The average price for real estate on Los Altos Drive is $98,033. The average property tax on Los Altos Drive is $1,220/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Los Altos Drive area is $54,902. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Los Altos Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Los Altos Drive in Los Molinos, CA. The average price for real estate on Los Altos Drive is $98,033. The average property tax on Los Altos Drive is $1,220/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Los Altos Drive area is $54,902. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Los Altos Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
$800/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$1,449/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$1,164/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$1,212/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$1,428/yr taxes
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$713/yr taxes
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$1,268/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$1,497/yr taxes
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$1,216/yr taxes
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$1,709/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
$1,058/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
$648/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$1,014/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$1,132/yr taxes
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
$1,118/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$2,867/yr taxes
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1977
$976/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$866/yr taxes
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$1,184/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.4K sq ft
Average Value
$98,033
Largest Lot
0.34 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hollis St, Los Molinos, CA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $108,984 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 68th Ave, Los Molinos, CA | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $152,735 | Avg. Lot Size | 335.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bryne Ave, Los Molinos, CA | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $299,021 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Suzal Ct, Los Molinos, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $55,711 | Avg. Lot Size | 47K sq ft |
| Street Name | Steelhead Ct, Los Molinos, CA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $146,021 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 9th Ave, Los Molinos, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $567,028 | Avg. Lot Size | 711.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 9th Ave, Los Molinos, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $567,028 | Avg. Lot Size | 711.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 66th Ave, Los Molinos, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $325,837 | Avg. Lot Size | 577.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bryne Ave, Los Molinos, CA | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $299,021 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 8th Ave, Los Molinos, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $261,171 | Avg. Lot Size | 871.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Schafer Ave, Los Molinos, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $235,539 | Avg. Lot Size | 857.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wilson St, Los Molinos, CA | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $229,953 | Avg. Lot Size | 949.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
St Elizabeth Community Hospital
2550 Sister Mary Columba Drive
Red Bluff, CA
17 miles away
AIRPORT
Corning Municipal (0O4)
Corning, CA
11.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Los Molinos Market & Deli
7889 Hwy 99e
Los Molinos, CA
0.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Gerber Fire Dept
327 San Benito Ave
Gerber, CA
5.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Los Altos Dr area is White at 70.9% followed by Hispanic at 24.0%. In terms of education, 35.8% have Some College followed by 27% with High School. 37.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.3% Black, 24.0% Hispanic, 70.9% White and 4.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.0% Graduate Degree, 10.1% Bachelors Degree, 35.8% Some College, 27.0% High School, and 22.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 14.4% 60-69, 16.8% 50-59, 11.3% 40-49, 12.1% 30-39, 11.1% 20-29, 8.7% 10-19, and 12.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.4% Married with Kids, 37.1% Married without Kids, 9.0% Single with Kids, 6.2% Single without Kids, and 32.2% Non-Family.