Street

Loretta Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146

Get Access to Property Information
Loretta Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (3)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 3 addresses and 3 properties on Loretta Drive in Monroeville, PA. The average price for real estate on Loretta Drive is $201,966. The average property tax on Loretta Drive is $5,667/yr and the average house or building was built in 1990. The average household income in the Loretta Drive area is $72,135. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Loretta Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 3 addresses and 3 properties on Loretta Drive in Monroeville, PA. The average price for real estate on Loretta Drive is $201,966. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *********

******** *********

******* *********

****** *****

FEATURES

0.84 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1960

$141,200 est.

$3,962/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 245 Loretta Dr. This property was built in 1960 on a 0.84 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,962/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *********

******* ****

* *******

******** ******

FEATURES

0.39 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2004

$220,000 est.

$6,173/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 231 Loretta Dr. This property was built in 2004 on a 0.39 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,173/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

****** *****

FEATURES

0.3 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2006

$262,700 est.

$6,866/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 227 Loretta Dr. This property was built in 2006 on a 0.3 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,866/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

22.1K sq ft

Average Value

$201,966

Largest Lot

0.84 acre

Nearby Streets to Loretta Dr

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Blueberry Rd, Monroeville, PA Properties 30 Avg. Value $87,473 Avg. Lot Size 10.5K sq ft
Street Name Brookside Dr, Monroeville, PA Properties 32 Avg. Value $3,586 Avg. Lot Size N/A
Street Name Center Rd, Monroeville, PA Properties 85 Avg. Value $212,771 Avg. Lot Size 28K sq ft
Street Name 5th St, Monroeville, PA Properties 22 Avg. Value $68,222 Avg. Lot Size 5.7K sq ft
Street Name Abers Creek Rd, Monroeville, PA Properties 19 Avg. Value $198,152 Avg. Lot Size 221.8K sq ft
Street Name Bel Aire Dr, Monroeville, PA Properties 13 Avg. Value $316,507 Avg. Lot Size 24.6K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Mall Blvd, Monroeville, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $7,050,742 Avg. Lot Size 292K sq ft
Street Name Oxford Dr, Monroeville, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $5,166,560 Avg. Lot Size 253.6K sq ft
Street Name Mosside Blvd, Monroeville, PA Properties 55 Avg. Value $3,383,627 Avg. Lot Size 108.6K sq ft
Street Name Mall Circle Dr, Monroeville, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $3,327,016 Avg. Lot Size 602.4K sq ft
Street Name William Penn Hwy, Monroeville, PA Properties 102 Avg. Value $2,230,271 Avg. Lot Size 152.7K sq ft
Street Name Ivanhoe Dr, Monroeville, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $2,224,000 Avg. Lot Size 86.1K sq ft

Who Lives on Loretta Dr in Monroeville, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Loretta Dr in Monroeville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Loretta Dr

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Forbes Regional Hospital

2570 Haymaker Rd
Monroeville, PA

4 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Greater Allegheny

4000 University Drive
Mckeesport, PA

11 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Pittsburgh Monroeville (4G0)

Monroeville, PA

2.2 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Sams Club 6677

3621 William Penn Hwy
Monroeville, PA

0.9 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Cti Towers Assets I, LLC

0.2 Mi S New Texas Rd
Penn Hills, PA

3.2 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Monroeville Volunteer Fire Department 1

122 Elmwood St
Monroeville, PA

1.8 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Loretta Dr Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Loretta Dr area is White at 76.9% followed by Black at 13.0%. In terms of education, 28.5% have Some College followed by 27.4% with High School. 40.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 16.1% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.5% Asian, 13.0% Black, 1.4% Hispanic, 76.9% White and 3.2% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.7% Graduate Degree, 23.6% Bachelors Degree, 28.5% Some College, 27.4% High School, and 5.8% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.1% 70+, 12.5% 60-69, 15.0% 50-59, 12.8% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 12.6% 20-29, 10.0% 10-19, and 9.5% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.7% Married with Kids, 31.1% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 7.3% Single without Kids, and 40.2% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search