We found 8 addresses and 8 properties on Longview Drive in Gloversville, NY. The average price for real estate on Longview Drive is $150,350. The average property tax on Longview Drive is $5,090/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Longview Drive area is $51,191. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Longview Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 8 addresses and 8 properties on Longview Drive in Gloversville, NY. The average price for real estate on Longview Drive is $150,350. The average property tax on Longview Drive is $5,090/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Longview Drive area is $51,191. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Longview Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$345,070 est.
$8,825/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$249,014 est.
$5,220/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$323,944 est.
$8,285/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$276,600 est.
$6,587/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$183,100 est.
$4,195/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 124 Longview Dr, Gloversville, NY 12078? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
886 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$89,600 est.
$1,803/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.74 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$140,800 est.
$3,602/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.09 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$85,900 est.
$2,198/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.5K sq ft
Average Value
$150,350
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.74 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Beech St, Gloversville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $32,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 6th Ave, Gloversville, NY | Properties | 89 | Avg. Value | $63,352 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 8th Ave, Gloversville, NY | Properties | 107 | Avg. Value | $56,005 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple St, Gloversville, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $64,077 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Highway 112 , Gloversville, NY | Properties | 72 | Avg. Value | $88,693 | Avg. Lot Size | 631.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Country Club Dr, Gloversville, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $116,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lincoln St, Gloversville, NY | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $704,178 | Avg. Lot Size | 87.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Highway 157 , Gloversville, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $426,328 | Avg. Lot Size | 529.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Van Rd, Gloversville, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $393,020 | Avg. Lot Size | 152K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hemlock Dr, Gloversville, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $353,285 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shore Rd Peck Lk, Gloversville, NY | Properties | 80 | Avg. Value | $328,240 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harrison St, Gloversville, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $312,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Longview Dr in Gloversville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Nathan Littauer Hospital
99 East State Street
Gloversville, NY
8.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Fulton Montgomery Community College
2805 State Hwy 67
Johnstown, NY
12.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Murphys Lndg Strip (0NY7)
Perth, NY
5.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Village Market
49 N Main St
Broadalbin, NY
3.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Properties, LLC
117 Verkleir Drive
Gloversville, NY
2.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Broadalbin Kennyetto Fire Company
9-11 Bridge St
Broadalbin, NY
3.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Longview Dr area is White at 92.7% followed by Hispanic at 3.1%. In terms of education, 39.5% have High School followed by 28.3% with Some College. 40.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 1.6% Black, 3.1% Hispanic, 92.7% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.0% Graduate Degree, 7.5% Bachelors Degree, 28.3% Some College, 39.5% High School, and 16.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.4% 70+, 11.0% 60-69, 14.6% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 11.7% 20-29, 13.4% 10-19, and 11.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.7% Married with Kids, 27.7% Married without Kids, 10.6% Single with Kids, 7.3% Single without Kids, and 40.7% Non-Family.