We found 7 addresses and 7 properties on Longview Avenue in New Cumberland, PA. The average price for real estate on Longview Avenue is $134,547. The average property tax on Longview Avenue is $2,799/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Longview Avenue area is $72,547. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Longview Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 7 addresses and 7 properties on Longview Avenue in New Cumberland, PA. The average price for real estate on Longview Avenue is $134,547. The average property tax on Longview Avenue is $2,799/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Longview Avenue area is $72,547. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Longview Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$142,670 est.
$2,968/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$132,090 est.
$2,748/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$141,390 est.
$2,941/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$142,910 est.
$2,973/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$135,020 est.
$2,809/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 403 Longview Ave, New Cumberland, PA 17070? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$127,280 est.
$2,648/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1968
$120,470 est.
$2,506/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14.3K sq ft
Average Value
$134,547
Biggest House
1.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.48 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bailey St, New Cumberland, PA | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $191,526 | Avg. Lot Size | 10K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bethel Church Rd, New Cumberland, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $180,206 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kings Arms Ct, New Cumberland, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $141,692 | Avg. Lot Size | 770.6 sq ft |
| Street Name | Drexel Pl, New Cumberland, PA | Properties | 127 | Avg. Value | $95,066 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Evergreen Rd, New Cumberland, PA | Properties | 63 | Avg. Value | $142,319 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd St, New Cumberland, PA | Properties | 100 | Avg. Value | $180,954 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sheraton Dr, New Cumberland, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,496,432 | Avg. Lot Size | 147.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 8th St, New Cumberland, PA | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $423,659 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stone Row Ln, New Cumberland, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $355,668 | Avg. Lot Size | 178.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Limekiln Rd, New Cumberland, PA | Properties | 87 | Avg. Value | $352,562 | Avg. Lot Size | 122.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carol Pl, New Cumberland, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $343,822 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brewster Ct, New Cumberland, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $343,671 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Longview Ave in New Cumberland, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Pinnacle Health Hospitals
409 South Second Street
Harrisburg, PA
8.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Harrisburg
777 West Harrisburg Pike
Middletown, PA
9.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Capital City (CXY)
Harrisburg, PA
3.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Hess 38421
486 Fishing Creek Rd
Etters, PA
1.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Tower Assets Newco II LLC
521 Locust Rd.
New Cumberland, PA
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Federal Fire Department New Cumberland
2001 Mission Dr
New Cumberland, PA
3 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Longview Ave area is White at 90.7% followed by Hispanic at 4.1%. In terms of education, 33.5% have High School followed by 25.3% with Some College. 36.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 3.0% Black, 4.1% Hispanic, 90.7% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.4% Graduate Degree, 21.2% Bachelors Degree, 25.3% Some College, 33.5% High School, and 7.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.1% 70+, 11.5% 60-69, 15.2% 50-59, 14.3% 40-49, 14.8% 30-39, 10.1% 20-29, 10.5% 10-19, and 13.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.5% Married with Kids, 30.3% Married without Kids, 7.7% Single with Kids, 5.8% Single without Kids, and 36.7% Non-Family.