We found 29 addresses and 31 properties on Long Lane in Millersville, PA. The average price for real estate on Long Lane is $240,000. The average property tax on Long Lane is $5,927/yr and the average house or building was built in 1974. The average household income in the Long Lane area is $69,215. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Long Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 29 addresses and 31 properties on Long Lane in Millersville, PA. The average price for real estate on Long Lane is $240,000. The average property tax on Long Lane is $5,927/yr and the average house or building was built in 1974. The average household income in the Long Lane area is $69,215. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Long Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.8K sq ft
1.4 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
2 units
$63,600 est.
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
8.4 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$245,400 est.
$5,916/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$123,200 est.
$2,970/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
575 sq ft
1.7 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$133,000 est.
$3,206/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
866 sq ft
30 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1850
$291,400 est.
$7,025/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1551 Long Ln, Millersville, PA 17551? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.24 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$91,300 est.
$2,201/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
2 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$245,000 est.
$5,906/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
8 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$216,800 est.
$5,226/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$287,500 est.
$6,931/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
901 sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$162,600 est.
$3,920/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
846 sq ft
2 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$151,400 est.
$3,650/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
86.2 acres
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$692,200 est.
$16,686/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
78.1 acres
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1910
$925,700 est.
$22,314/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$156,200 est.
$3,766/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
72.6 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1723
$518,800 est.
$12,506/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.1 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$202,700 est.
$4,887/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$151,900 est.
$3,662/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.65 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$129,700 est.
$3,127/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
10.01 acres
7 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1862
$255,900 est.
$6,169/yr taxes
3 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
9.5 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1870
$241,600 est.
$5,824/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
34.41 acres
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1999
$681,200 est.
$16,421/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
19.7 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1860
$253,800 est.
$6,118/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$155,700 est.
$3,754/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$138,700 est.
$3,344/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.47 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$114,400 est.
$2,758/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
754 sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$139,700 est.
$3,368/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$148,100 est.
$3,570/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$140,100 est.
$3,378/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
704 sq ft
0.49 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1983
$121,400 est.
$2,927/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
559.7K sq ft
Average Value
$240,000
Biggest House
4.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
86.2 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Owl Bridge Rd, Millersville, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $239,577 | Avg. Lot Size | 366.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Murrycross Way, Millersville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,334,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Stonegate Ct, Millersville, PA | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $99,898 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Knollwood Rd, Millersville, PA | Properties | 160 | Avg. Value | $119,931 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spring Dr, Millersville, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $141,385 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Houffman Pl, Millersville, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $187,475 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Murrycross Way, Millersville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,334,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Leaman Ave, Millersville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $625,366 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Red Fox Rd, Millersville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $494,680 | Avg. Lot Size | 175.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fawn Hl, Millersville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $487,183 | Avg. Lot Size | 233.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ridge Rd, Millersville, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $449,196 | Avg. Lot Size | 127.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Safe Harbor Rd, Millersville, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $395,270 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Long Ln in Millersville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lancaster Regional Medical Center
250 College Avenue
Lancaster, PA
9.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Millersville University of Pennsylvania
1 South George Street, Lyle Hall
Millersville, PA
4 miles away
AIRPORT
Manor Knoll Personal Use (7PA0)
Mountville, PA
8.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Pine View Dairy
2225 New Danville Pike
Lancaster, PA
3.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Lancaster, County Of (Proposed)
Located At The Millerville, Pa Fire Department
Millersville, PA
4.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Highville Fire Company
3079 River Rd
Conestoga, PA
6.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Long Ln area is White at 88.4% followed by Black at 5.1%. In terms of education, 33.9% have High School followed by 24.5% with Some College. 41.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 29.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.9% Asian, 5.1% Black, 3.1% Hispanic, 88.4% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.1% Graduate Degree, 19.5% Bachelors Degree, 24.5% Some College, 33.9% High School, and 7.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.2% 70+, 7.1% 60-69, 11.0% 50-59, 8.2% 40-49, 7.1% 30-39, 29.4% 20-29, 20.8% 10-19, and 7.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.9% Married with Kids, 30.5% Married without Kids, 6.1% Single with Kids, 4.2% Single without Kids, and 41.3% Non-Family.