We found 27 addresses and 28 properties on Lomas Rodando Calzada in Kempner, TX. The average price for real estate on Lomas Rodando Calzada is $160,672. The average property tax on Lomas Rodando Calzada is $2,660/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Lomas Rodando Calzada area is $72,445. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lomas Rodando Calzada and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 28 properties on Lomas Rodando Calzada in Kempner, TX. The average price for real estate on Lomas Rodando Calzada is $160,672. The average property tax on Lomas Rodando Calzada is $2,660/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Lomas Rodando Calzada area is $72,445. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lomas Rodando Calzada and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.55 acres
2 baths
Built in 1993
$194,353 est.
$3,245/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.57 acres
Built in 2006
$215,313 est.
$3,100/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.86 acres
2 baths
Built in 1978
$159,990 est.
$2,619/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.63 acres
2 baths
Built in 1988
$153,681 est.
$2,488/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.72 acres
2 baths
Built in 1978
$118,515 est.
$2,214/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.79 acres
4 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1978
$141,291 est.
$2,310/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.57 acres
Built in 2002
$179,305 est.
$2,955/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
2.2 acres
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1981
$178,812 est.
$2,894/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.62 acres
2 baths
Built in 1979
$139,415 est.
$2,426/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
2.66 acres
2 baths
Built in 1978
$164,796 est.
$2,620/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2.4 acres
2 baths
Built in 1986
$185,648 est.
$3,054/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2.08 acres
2 baths
Built in 1980
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.81 acres
2 baths
Built in 1986
$153,395 est.
$2,494/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.98 acres
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1978
$150,350 est.
$2,455/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.99 acres
2 baths
Built in 1978
$135,363 est.
$2,170/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.52 acres
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1979
$149,212 est.
$2,469/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.68 acres
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1979
$125,201 est.
$2,134/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.53 acres
2 baths
Built in 1979
$142,502 est.
$2,344/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2.04 acres
4 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1978
$136,646 est.
$2,294/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2.35 acres
2 baths
Built in 1991
$182,621 est.
$2,997/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.98 acres
2 baths
Built in 1978
$160,739 est.
$3,002/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
2.15 acres
2 baths
Built in 1977
$157,116 est.
$2,555/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2.47 acres
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1978
$164,939 est.
$2,687/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2.32 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$184,401 est.
$3,030/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.48 acres
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1980
$147,376 est.
$2,439/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
2 acres
1.75 baths
Built in 1993
$122,085 est.
$1,976/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
4.2 acres
Built in 2011
$404,342 est.
$6,516/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
87.9K sq ft
Average Value
$160,672
Biggest House
3.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
4.2 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Arista Rueda , Kempner, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $163,134 | Avg. Lot Size | 237.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 3378 , Kempner, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $186,570 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 4530 , Kempner, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $90,289 | Avg. Lot Size | 741.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 4820 , Kempner, TX | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $73,878 | Avg. Lot Size | 203.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 3463 , Kempner, TX | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $84,210 | Avg. Lot Size | 499.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 3340 , Kempner, TX | Properties | 58 | Avg. Value | $123,083 | Avg. Lot Size | 239.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | US Highway 190 , Kempner, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $543,575 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | County Road 4772 , Kempner, TX | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $275,823 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 4773 , Kempner, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $251,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 3371 , Kempner, TX | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $238,682 | Avg. Lot Size | 92.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 3377 , Kempner, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $236,247 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 3372 , Kempner, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $230,163 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Rollins Brook Community Hospital
608 North Key Avenue
Lampasas, TX
17.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Texas A and M University Central Texas
1001 Leadership Place
Killeen, TX
22 miles away
AIRPORT
Fisher Ranch (67TE)
Killeen, TX
24.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Curtis Holman Nafmnp
408 County Road 4877
Copperas Cove, TX
6.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Townsquare Media Of Bloomington, Inc
From Copperas Cove Lampasas Cty 6.47km Bearing 227.1
Ruarl, TX
4.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Copperas Cove Fire Department Station 2
1208 W. Avenue B
Copperas Cove, TX
9.9 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Lomas Rodando Calzada area is White at 80.7% followed by Hispanic at 9.9%. In terms of education, 46.4% have Some College followed by 26.8% with High School. 43.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Asian, 3.9% Black, 9.9% Hispanic, 80.7% White and 4.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.4% Graduate Degree, 10.8% Bachelors Degree, 46.4% Some College, 26.8% High School, and 9.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.6% 70+, 13.2% 60-69, 13.1% 50-59, 17.0% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 9.9% 20-29, 15.7% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.3% Married with Kids, 43.3% Married without Kids, 4.9% Single with Kids, 5.7% Single without Kids, and 22.9% Non-Family.