We found 19 addresses and 19 properties on Lomar Drive in Geneva, NY. The average price for real estate on Lomar Drive is $177,068. The average property tax on Lomar Drive is $4,472/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Lomar Drive area is $60,364. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lomar Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 19 addresses and 19 properties on Lomar Drive in Geneva, NY. The average price for real estate on Lomar Drive is $177,068. The average property tax on Lomar Drive is $4,472/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Lomar Drive area is $60,364. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lomar Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.8 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$173,700 est.
$4,345/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1987
$157,700 est.
$3,909/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.49 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$176,300 est.
$4,445/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$178,400 est.
$4,505/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$178,500 est.
$4,508/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 21 Lomar Dr, Geneva, NY 14456? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$156,700 est.
$3,078/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$153,800 est.
$3,797/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$173,000 est.
$4,350/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1982
$210,600 est.
$5,433/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.55 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$186,000 est.
$5,357/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.2 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1983
$169,800 est.
$4,258/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$183,100 est.
$4,641/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$156,600 est.
$3,877/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.48 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$169,700 est.
$3,971/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$153,000 est.
$3,774/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$205,000 est.
$5,271/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$133,200 est.
$3,837/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.83 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$267,800 est.
$7,080/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$181,400 est.
$4,535/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
25.8K sq ft
Average Value
$177,068
Biggest House
2.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.8 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Billsboro Rd, Geneva, NY | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $179,587 | Avg. Lot Size | 294K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hogarth Ave, Geneva, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $62,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Border City Rd, Geneva, NY | Properties | 58 | Avg. Value | $133,610 | Avg. Lot Size | 127.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blossom Ln, Geneva, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $230,714 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 4 , Geneva, NY | Properties | 73 | Avg. Value | $160,926 | Avg. Lot Size | 190.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillcrest Ave, Geneva, NY | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $112,554 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Forge Ave, Geneva, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $12,005,140 | Avg. Lot Size | 987.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sessler Dr, Geneva, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,559,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 322.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Berry Fields Rd, Geneva, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,523,325 | Avg. Lot Size | 582.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pre Emption Rd, Geneva, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $804,787 | Avg. Lot Size | 163.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 5 And 20 , Geneva, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $802,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 258.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mason St, Geneva, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $748,111 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Lomar Dr in Geneva, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Geneva General Hospital
196 -198 North Street
Geneva, NY
3 miles away
COLLEGE
Hobart William Smith Colleges
337 Pulteney Street
Geneva, NY
1.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Airtrek (D93)
Waterloo, NY
11.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Tops #430 406
Rt S5 & 20 Pyramid Mal
Geneva, NY
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Verizon New York
121 Castle St
Geneva, NY
2.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Border City Fire Department
3000 Fallbrook St
Geneva, NY
4.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Lomar Dr area is White at 76.7% followed by Hispanic at 11.3%. In terms of education, 31.8% have Some College followed by 29.6% with High School. 43.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 18.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.0% Asian, 7.7% Black, 11.3% Hispanic, 76.7% White and 2.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.2% Graduate Degree, 14.0% Bachelors Degree, 31.8% Some College, 29.6% High School, and 11.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.4% 70+, 12.2% 60-69, 12.4% 50-59, 10.3% 40-49, 9.3% 30-39, 18.2% 20-29, 16.8% 10-19, and 9.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 12.4% Married with Kids, 27.2% Married without Kids, 10.1% Single with Kids, 6.8% Single without Kids, and 43.6% Non-Family.