We found 47 addresses and 48 properties on Lois Avenue in Tulare, CA. The average price for real estate on Lois Avenue is $137,099. The average property tax on Lois Avenue is $1,504/yr and the average house or building was built in 1967. The average household income in the Lois Avenue area is $60,908. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lois Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 47 addresses and 48 properties on Lois Avenue in Tulare, CA. The average price for real estate on Lois Avenue is $137,099. The average property tax on Lois Avenue is $1,504/yr and the average house or building was built in 1967. The average household income in the Lois Avenue area is $60,908. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lois Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$1,254/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$2,669/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1991
$4,303/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1978
$2,815/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1979
$3,555/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1979
$2,550/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$1,632/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$1,534/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$2,164/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$1,627/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1971
$492/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$1,886/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1971
$637/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$1,594/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1971
$1,161/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
1.75 baths
Built in 1958
$2,078/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$1,126/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1971
$437/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$1,657/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 beds / 2.75 baths
Built in 1955
$1,264/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$1,324/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$1,316/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$1,556/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1968
$945/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$1,009/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5 baths
Built in 1958
$417/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$1,463/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$1,071/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1956
$484/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$1,464/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1971
$1,410/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$1,204/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1971
$437/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1969
$1,414/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$1,556/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1958
$1,255/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1973
$1,484/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$1,401/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 bath
Built in 1954
$415/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$1,684/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1971
$1,520/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
1.75 baths
Built in 1951
$1,453/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$517/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$1,269/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1952
$1,010/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$969/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$3,086/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12K sq ft
Average Value
$137,099
Largest Lot
0.45 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Augusta Ct, Tulare, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $245,369 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue 252 , Tulare, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $178,303 | Avg. Lot Size | 756.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aspenwood Ct, Tulare, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $118,026 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atlantic Ave, Tulare, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $182,697 | Avg. Lot Size | 7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amber St, Tulare, CA | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $103,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atwood Dr, Tulare, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $135,623 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Continental Ave, Tulare, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $19,141,087 | Avg. Lot Size | 476.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Retherford St, Tulare, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $6,072,195 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Paige Ave, Tulare, CA | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $4,485,930 | Avg. Lot Size | 797.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue 184 , Tulare, CA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $2,379,683 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherry Ct, Tulare, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,841,265 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue 176 , Tulare, CA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $1,750,243 | Avg. Lot Size | 8M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Tulare Regional Medical Center
869 Cherry Avenue
Tulare, CA
2.4 miles away
COLLEGE
College of the Sequoias
915 S Mooney Blvd
Visalia, CA
13.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Mefford Field (TLR)
Tulare, CA
5.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Tulare Mini Mart
525 W Inyo Ave
Tulare, CA
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless Services, Inc.
2873 West Inyo Avenue
Tulare, CA
2.8 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Lois Ave area is Hispanic at 58.7% followed by White at 33.8%. In terms of education, 30.1% have No Diploma followed by 29.7% with Some College. 27.8% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 18.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.0% Asian, 2.8% Black, 58.7% Hispanic, 33.8% White and 2.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.9% Graduate Degree, 8.6% Bachelors Degree, 29.7% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 30.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.9% 70+, 7.2% 60-69, 10.6% 50-59, 13.2% 40-49, 12.8% 30-39, 15.3% 20-29, 16.2% 10-19, and 18.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.8% Married with Kids, 26.1% Married without Kids, 13.6% Single with Kids, 10.5% Single without Kids, and 22.0% Non-Family.