The average building or house on Lockeford Street, Lodi area was built in 1947. The average household income in this area is $58.9K and the average property tax is $3.3K/yr. The largest lot size available on Lockeford St, Lodi, CA is 20.88 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $300.8K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
$3,040/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
$2,275/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
$1,257/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.58 acre
$20/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1936
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$1,390/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
$1,948/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$1,661/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3 acres
$6,966/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1922
$3,065/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
$1,223/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
$525/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1921
$622/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.57 acres
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20.88 acres
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.8 acre
$3,755/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
$5,478/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
18 beds / 9 baths
Built in 1970
$10,012/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
7 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1954
$2,490/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
$1,414/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
$2,658/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
$2,596/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$852/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.01 acre
$898/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
$5,737/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1988
$2,768/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
$5,053/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
6 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1987
$2,853/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
$10,923/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1900
$2,814/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
$978/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$1,207/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1915
$648/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$964/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$1,120/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1917
$1,385/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1907
$2,227/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1906
$2,086/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$3,629/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
$17/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
$2,472/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1916
$17/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
$3,380/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
$1,788/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
$11,912/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
29.4K sq ft
Average Value
$300,755
Largest Lot
20.88 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Benson Dr, Lodi, CA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $215,718 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atherton Dr, Lodi, CA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $341,671 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bristol Ln, Lodi, CA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $426,005 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bluejay Way, Lodi, CA | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $259,451 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canal Dr, Lodi, CA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $544,502 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ayers Ave, Lodi, CA | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $170,322 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Jacob Brack Rd, Lodi, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $49,980,408 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Reynolds Ranch Pkwy, Lodi, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $15,723,648 | Avg. Lot Size | 345.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sylvan Way, Lodi, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $4,695,871 | Avg. Lot Size | 159.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Guild Ave, Lodi, CA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $4,553,177 | Avg. Lot Size | 267.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Thurman St, Lodi, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $4,431,884 | Avg. Lot Size | 216.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Banner Rd, Lodi, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $2,429,898 | Avg. Lot Size | 108.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Lodi Memorial Hospital
975 S Fairmont Avenue
Lodi, CA
1.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Humphreys College Stockton and Modesto Campuses
6650 Inglewood Ave
Stockton, CA
14.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Ferdun Ranch (CL11)
Lodi, CA
5.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Quik Stop Market 3148
205 W Lockeford St
Lodi, CA
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
San Joaquin, County Of
230 Elm Street
Lodi, CA
0.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Woodbridge Fire Protection District
400 E Augusta St
Woodbridge, CA
3.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Lockeford St area is White at 46.7% followed by Hispanic at 42.4%. In terms of education, 34.2% have Some College followed by 27.9% with High School. 32.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.6% Asian, 1.2% Black, 42.4% Hispanic, 46.7% White and 2.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.2% Graduate Degree, 9.6% Bachelors Degree, 34.2% Some College, 27.9% High School, and 24.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.9% 70+, 9.0% 60-69, 12.1% 50-59, 12.3% 40-49, 12.5% 30-39, 13.7% 20-29, 15.8% 10-19, and 15.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.0% Married with Kids, 23.4% Married without Kids, 12.5% Single with Kids, 8.9% Single without Kids, and 32.2% Non-Family.