We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Lochwood Bend Court in Bee Cave, TX. The average price for real estate on Lochwood Bend Court is $716,823. The average property tax on Lochwood Bend Court is $14,312/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Lochwood Bend Court area is $154,644. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lochwood Bend Court and uncover many additional details. We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Lochwood Bend Court in Bee Cave, TX. The average price for real estate on Lochwood Bend Court is $716,823. The average property tax on Lochwood Bend Court is $14,312/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Lochwood Bend Court area is $154,644. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lochwood Bend Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.4K sq ft
0.83 acre
5 baths
Built in 1996
$830,926 est.
$16,800/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
0.78 acre
3 baths
Built in 1997
$801,397 est.
$16,364/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.77 acre
3 baths
Built in 1997
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.4K sq ft
0.52 acre
5 baths
Built in 2001
$799,516 est.
$15,681/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.51 acre
4 baths
Built in 1998
$631,975 est.
$11,998/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
0.54 acre
4 baths
Built in 1997
$713,078 est.
$14,418/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.55 acre
4 baths
Built in 1999
$678,030 est.
$13,662/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
0.51 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1997
$713,868 est.
$14,188/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 baths
Built in 1997
$699,417 est.
$14,262/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 baths
Built in 1998
$714,192 est.
$13,962/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.52 acre
4 baths
Built in 1999
$653,266 est.
$13,127/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
26.3K sq ft
Average Value
$716,823
Biggest House
4.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.83 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bee Caves Rd, Bee Cave, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,216,326 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Overland Pass, Bee Cave, TX | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $557,308 | Avg. Lot Size | 123.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Snowmass Hts, Bee Cave, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $614,354 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hayden Bnd, Bee Cave, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $836,976 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Snowdonia Cv, Bee Cave, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $560,140 | Avg. Lot Size | 11K sq ft |
| Street Name | Great Divide Dr, Bee Cave, TX | Properties | 49 | Avg. Value | $548,976 | Avg. Lot Size | 137.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ranch Road 620 , Bee Cave, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $11,218,173 | Avg. Lot Size | 240K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 71 , Bee Cave, TX | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $4,243,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 242.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 2244 Rd, Bee Cave, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,811,517 | Avg. Lot Size | 102.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bee Caves Rd, Bee Cave, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,216,326 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hayden Bnd, Bee Cave, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $836,976 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Astoria Dr, Bee Cave, TX | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $785,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Lakeway Regional Medical Center LLC
100 Medical Parkway
Lakeway, TX
5.4 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Austin
2400 Inner Campus Drive
Austin, TX
18.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Lakeway Airpark (3R9)
Austin, TX
8.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Heb 404
12400 W Highway 71
Bee Cave, TX
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
STC Five LLC
3827 Fm 620 S
Austin, TX
2.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Travis County Emergency Services District No 6 Station 603
13333 Hwy 71 West
Bee Cave, TX
2.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Lochwood Bend Ct area is White at 76.8% followed by Hispanic at 12.2%. In terms of education, 45.8% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.2% with Graduate Degree. 39.1% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 21.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.4% Asian, 0.9% Black, 12.2% Hispanic, 76.8% White and 2.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 25.2% Graduate Degree, 45.8% Bachelors Degree, 18.9% Some College, 9.7% High School, and 0.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.5% 70+, 8.7% 60-69, 13.5% 50-59, 21.2% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 3.1% 20-29, 17.6% 10-19, and 16.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 39.1% Married with Kids, 34.6% Married without Kids, 6.4% Single with Kids, 1.9% Single without Kids, and 18.0% Non-Family.