We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Lisa Drive in Highland, NY. The average price for real estate on Lisa Drive is $276,900. The average property tax on Lisa Drive is $7,694/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Lisa Drive area is $79,512. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lisa Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Lisa Drive in Highland, NY. The average price for real estate on Lisa Drive is $276,900. The average property tax on Lisa Drive is $7,694/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Lisa Drive area is $79,512. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lisa Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.6 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1975
$351,500 est.
$10,450/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.3 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$290,300 est.
$8,213/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$266,000 est.
$8,192/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.2 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$277,200 est.
$8,566/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$267,900 est.
$8,256/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 10 Lisa Dr, Highland, NY 12528? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$287,200 est.
$6,490/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$294,700 est.
$5,543/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$254,500 est.
$7,808/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$259,000 est.
$7,958/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$263,500 est.
$3,540/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$255,600 est.
$7,845/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$259,900 est.
$7,988/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$259,000 est.
$7,169/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
47K sq ft
Average Value
$276,900
Biggest House
2.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.6 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Maple Ave, Highland, NY | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $210,912 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cuomo Dr, Highland, NY | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $297,209 | Avg. Lot Size | 96K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amato Ln, Highland, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $226,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Great View Dr, Highland, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $529,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 120.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Felsen Ln, Highland, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $626,640 | Avg. Lot Size | 237.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jackman St, Highland, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $128,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Tillson Avenue Ext, Highland, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $933,025 | Avg. Lot Size | 85.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lockhart Ln, Highland, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $811,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 108K sq ft |
| Street Name | US Highway 9w , Highland, NY | Properties | 70 | Avg. Value | $650,142 | Avg. Lot Size | 153.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Felsen Ln, Highland, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $626,640 | Avg. Lot Size | 237.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 299 , Highland, NY | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $621,064 | Avg. Lot Size | 201.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cross Creek Run, Highland, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $560,180 | Avg. Lot Size | 286.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Lisa Dr in Highland, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Vassar Brothers Medical Center
45 Reade Place
Poughkeepsie, NY
4.8 miles away
COLLEGE
State University of New York at New Paltz
1 Hawk Drive
New Paltz, NY
9.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Stanton (NY35)
New Paltz, NY
11.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wilklow Farms, LLC (gm) Df
341 Pancake Hollow Rd
Highland, NY
3.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Clintondale Fire Department
1063 Rte 44-55
Clintondale, NY
4.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Lisa Dr area is White at 82.6% followed by Hispanic at 7.9%. In terms of education, 30.9% have Some College followed by 28% with High School. 36.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.6% Asian, 4.3% Black, 7.9% Hispanic, 82.6% White and 2.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.2% Graduate Degree, 17.7% Bachelors Degree, 30.9% Some College, 28.0% High School, and 10.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.0% 70+, 11.5% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 15.4% 40-49, 13.2% 30-39, 9.2% 20-29, 12.9% 10-19, and 11.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.0% Married with Kids, 28.9% Married without Kids, 11.0% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 36.7% Non-Family.