We found 42 addresses and 43 properties on Line Road in Mechanicsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Line Road is $162,147. The average property tax on Line Road is $2,100/yr and the average house or building was built in 2013. The average household income in the Line Road area is $98,694. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Line Road and uncover many additional details. We found 42 addresses and 43 properties on Line Road in Mechanicsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Line Road is $162,147. The average property tax on Line Road is $2,100/yr and the average house or building was built in 2013. The average household income in the Line Road area is $98,694. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Line Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$54,700 est.
$709/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.19 acre
$50,800 est.
$658/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.18 acre
$49,800 est.
$645/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$48,900 est.
$634/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.16 acre
$47,900 est.
$621/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$48,900 est.
$634/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$46,300 est.
$600/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.2 acre
$51,800 est.
$671/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$54,700 est.
$709/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$52,800 est.
$684/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
$46,300 est.
$600/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$52,800 est.
$684/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.12 acre
$46,300 est.
$600/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.18 acre
$49,800 est.
$645/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$52,800 est.
$684/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.12 acre
$46,300 est.
$600/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.12 acre
$46,300 est.
$600/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$48,900 est.
$634/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$46,300 est.
$600/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$46,300 est.
$600/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2016
$339,200 est.
$4,393/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.1 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$343,100 est.
$4,443/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$245,700 est.
$3,182/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$222,900 est.
$2,887/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$224,700 est.
$2,910/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$245,100 est.
$3,174/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$261,000 est.
$3,380/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$247,100 est.
$3,200/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$247,200 est.
$3,202/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$222,900 est.
$2,887/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$256,800 est.
$3,326/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$222,900 est.
$2,887/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.08 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$252,100 est.
$3,265/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$224,700 est.
$2,910/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$245,000 est.
$3,173/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$247,500 est.
$3,205/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$259,200 est.
$3,357/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$252,800 est.
$3,274/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$222,900 est.
$2,887/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$248,900 est.
$3,224/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.4K sq ft
Average Value
$162,147
Largest Lot
0.23 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ann Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $10,000 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Antietam Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $486,137 | Avg. Lot Size | 61.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Berkeley Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $322,340 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Allenview Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 236 | Avg. Value | $149,737 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Argali Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $240,091 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beaver Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $215,678 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Technology Pkwy, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $13,267,619 | Avg. Lot Size | 712.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Independence Ave, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $9,664,722 | Avg. Lot Size | 671.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sterling Pkwy, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,652,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 200.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wilson Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $9,187,377 | Avg. Lot Size | 572.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heinz St, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,126,075 | Avg. Lot Size | 414K sq ft |
| Street Name | Westport Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $5,317,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 394.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Line Rd in Mechanicsburg, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Holy Spirit Hospital
503 North 21st Street
Camp Hill, PA
8.5 miles away
COLLEGE
The Dickinson School of Law of the Pennsylvania State University
150 South College St
Carlisle, PA
15.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Deitch (41PA)
New Kingstown, PA
5.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Bombay Bazzar
6499 Carlisle Pike
Mechanicsburg, PA
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC
Township Park (006695)
Hampden Township, PA
5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Silver Spring Community Fire Company
6471 Carlisle Pike
Mechanicsburg, PA
0.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Line Rd area is White at 85.1% followed by Asian at 7.1%. In terms of education, 29.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.7% with High School. 33.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.1% Asian, 2.1% Black, 3.8% Hispanic, 85.1% White and 1.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 17.4% Graduate Degree, 29.1% Bachelors Degree, 22.9% Some College, 25.7% High School, and 4.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.1% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 16.5% 50-59, 15.3% 40-49, 10.6% 30-39, 8.5% 20-29, 14.1% 10-19, and 11.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.6% Married with Kids, 33.3% Married without Kids, 5.6% Single with Kids, 3.8% Single without Kids, and 32.7% Non-Family.