We found 42 addresses and 44 properties on Lindy Drive in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on Lindy Drive is $216,567. The average property tax on Lindy Drive is $13,552/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Lindy Drive area is $113,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lindy Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 42 addresses and 44 properties on Lindy Drive in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on Lindy Drive is $216,567. The average property tax on Lindy Drive is $13,552/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Lindy Drive area is $113,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lindy Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.67 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$576,271 est.
$21,256/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.57 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$559,322 est.
$19,336/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.6 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2002
$525,424 est.
$19,324/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.62 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.59 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2002
$533,898 est.
$19,646/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 54 Lindy Dr, Carmel, NY 10512? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.56 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$513,559 est.
$18,868/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.61 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$500,000 est.
$18,358/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.67 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$500,000 est.
$31,850/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.65 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$525,424 est.
$19,868/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
0.71 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2003
$627,119 est.
$23,182/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
0.63 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2003
$593,220 est.
$23,182/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.64 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$533,898 est.
$19,642/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.66 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$310,339 est.
$10,562/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$304,915 est.
$10,945/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$274,576 est.
$9,809/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
$191,356 est.
$32/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$389,831 est.
$14,175/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
2.14 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$338,983 est.
$13,266/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$308,475 est.
$10,389/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.51 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$314,407 est.
$12,607/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$321,864 est.
$8,942/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$266,102 est.
$9,473/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$283,051 est.
$10,128/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$281,017 est.
$10,039/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.48 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$406,780 est.
$14,534/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$326,949 est.
$11,777/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$330,508 est.
$11,917/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$303,729 est.
$10,905/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$277,627 est.
$9,390/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$289,831 est.
$10,376/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$279,661 est.
$10,027/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$322,034 est.
$11,595/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$290,678 est.
$10,406/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.5 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$321,017 est.
$11,566/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$301,525 est.
$12,654/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$276,780 est.
$9,882/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.06 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$311,864 est.
$11,251/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.95 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$361,525 est.
$13,527/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$288,136 est.
$10,561/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.63 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$330,508 est.
$11,937/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$258,136 est.
$9,192/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.31 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$251,017 est.
$3,174/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
26.6K sq ft
Average Value
$216,567
Biggest House
4.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.16 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Brayton Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $194,279 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Darien Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $170,414 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brentwood Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $179,864 | Avg. Lot Size | 15K sq ft |
| Street Name | Daisy Ln, Carmel, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $272,836 | Avg. Lot Size | 60.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clubhouse Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $187,842 | Avg. Lot Size | 14K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crafts Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $207,222 | Avg. Lot Size | 112.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,020,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 667.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel, NY | Properties | 69 | Avg. Value | $927,865 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 6 , Carmel, NY | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $875,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meola Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $703,155 | Avg. Lot Size | 213.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farm Lake Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $669,579 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ruby Ln, Carmel, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $659,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Lindy Dr in Carmel, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Putnam Hospital Center
670 Stoneleigh Avenue
Carmel, NY
2.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Western Connecticut State University
181 White Street
Danbury, CT
19.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Hannaford Supermarket 325
1936 Route 6
Carmel, NY
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers I, LLC
55 Mcalpin Ave
Mahopac, NY
4.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Brewster Volunteer Fire Department
501 N Main St
Brewster, NY
5.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Lindy Dr area is White at 79.4% followed by Hispanic at 13.9%. In terms of education, 28.8% have High School followed by 27.8% with Some College. 37.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.4% Asian, 2.7% Black, 13.9% Hispanic, 79.4% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.8% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 27.8% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 7.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 15.8% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 9.4% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.9% Married with Kids, 37.2% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 7.1% Single without Kids, and 27.0% Non-Family.