Street

Lindenvale Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

Get Access to Property Information
Lindenvale Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (13)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 12 addresses and 13 properties on Lindenvale Drive in Canonsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Lindenvale Drive is $216,549. The average property tax on Lindenvale Drive is $3,713/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the Lindenvale Drive area is $94,981. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lindenvale Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 13 properties on Lindenvale Drive in Canonsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Lindenvale Drive is $216,549. See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* *******

******** *******

****** ******

***** *******

FEATURES

23.7 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1955

$264,340 est.

$4,532/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 171 Lindenvale Dr. This property was built in 1955 on a 23.7 acres lot in Allegheny County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,532/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

******* ****

******* ****

******* ****

FEATURES

3.01 acres

Built in 1977

$47,300 est.

$811/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 165 Lindenvale Dr. This property was built in 1977 on a 3.01 acres lot in Allegheny County. The estimated property taxes are $811/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

****** ******

******* ******

****** *******

FEATURES

0.96 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1956

$203,700 est.

$3,492/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 164 Lindenvale Dr. This property was built in 1956 on a 0.96 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $3,492/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ******

******** *****

****** *****

* *****

FEATURES

0.92 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1978

$335,200 est.

$5,746/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 155 Lindenvale Dr. This property was built in 1978 on a 0.92 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,746/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

****** *********

************ ****

****** ****

FEATURES

0.96 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1983

$315,400 est.

$5,407/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 154 Lindenvale Dr. This property was built in 1983 on a 0.96 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,407/yr.

Who lives at 154 Lindenvale Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

Looking for possible owners and residents of 154 Lindenvale Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

**** ********

* ********

****** *********

FEATURES

0.92 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1954

$219,400 est.

$3,761/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

******* ******

**** *******

******** *******

FEATURES

0.81 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1954

$217,900 est.

$3,736/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*********** ***********

****** ********

******** ********

* ***********

FEATURES

0.87 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1946

$169,100 est.

$2,899/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** ******

*** *****

***** ******

FEATURES

0.77 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1953

$170,800 est.

$2,928/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

***** *****

***** *****

***** *****

FEATURES

0.92 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1955

$218,300 est.

$3,743/yr taxes

1 story

5+ car garage

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *********

***** ******

****** *******

***** *******

FEATURES

1 acre

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1955

$176,300 est.

$3,023/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

****** ****

******* *******

***** *********

FEATURES

0.9 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1960

$258,900 est.

$4,439/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

9 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

122.8K sq ft

Average Value

$216,549

Largest Lot

23.7 acres

Nearby Streets to Lindenvale Dr

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Cecil Henderson Rd, Canonsburg, PA Properties 67 Avg. Value $239,092 Avg. Lot Size 97.6K sq ft
Street Name Burnside Rd, Canonsburg, PA Properties 18 Avg. Value $200,000 Avg. Lot Size 829.5K sq ft
Street Name Braeburn Dr, Canonsburg, PA Properties 23 Avg. Value $543,760 Avg. Lot Size 24.3K sq ft
Street Name Brave Run Rd, Canonsburg, PA Properties 21 Avg. Value $391,780 Avg. Lot Size 13.6K sq ft
Street Name Brookdale Cir, Canonsburg, PA Properties 26 Avg. Value $258,884 Avg. Lot Size 27.9K sq ft
Street Name Chartiers Run Rd, Canonsburg, PA Properties 29 Avg. Value $193,909 Avg. Lot Size 483K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Corporate Dr, Canonsburg, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $14,764,920 Avg. Lot Size 616.5K sq ft
Street Name Technology Dr, Canonsburg, PA Properties 13 Avg. Value $7,520,038 Avg. Lot Size 303.2K sq ft
Street Name Southpointe Blvd, Canonsburg, PA Properties 316 Avg. Value $6,540,154 Avg. Lot Size 2.1M sq ft
Street Name Hillpointe Dr, Canonsburg, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $3,760,485 Avg. Lot Size 182.9K sq ft
Street Name Waterdam Plaza Dr, Canonsburg, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $2,964,025 Avg. Lot Size 143.9K sq ft
Street Name Four Coins Dr, Canonsburg, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $1,953,020 Avg. Lot Size 144.4K sq ft

Who Lives on Lindenvale Dr in Canonsburg, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Lindenvale Dr in Canonsburg, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Lindenvale Dr

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Canonsburg General Hospital

100 Medical Boulevard
Canonsburg, PA

9.2 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Campus

4200 Fifth Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA

21.8 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Bandel (22D)

Eighty Four, PA

16.5 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Market District Express 5104

2840 Washington Rd
Mcmurray, PA

2.7 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Cti Towers Assets I, LLC

6233 Brush Run Road
Bethel Park, PA

3.8 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Bethel Park Volunteer Fire Company Station 3

1100 Clifton Road
Bethel Park, PA

4.7 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Lindenvale Dr Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Lindenvale Dr area is White at 92.3% followed by Black at 2.6%. In terms of education, 28.9% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.5% with High School. 36.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.8% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Asian, 2.6% Black, 1.8% Hispanic, 92.3% White and 2.0% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.5% Graduate Degree, 28.9% Bachelors Degree, 23.3% Some College, 25.5% High School, and 5.7% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.6% 70+, 12.8% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 11.9% 30-39, 8.3% 20-29, 11.8% 10-19, and 11.7% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.8% Married with Kids, 36.0% Married without Kids, 5.0% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 30.4% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search