We found 13 addresses and 18 properties on Linden Trail in Monroe, NY. The average price for real estate on Linden Trail is $19,411. The average property tax on Linden Trail is $3,685/yr and the average house or building was built in 1956. The average household income in the Linden Trail area is $91,907. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Linden Trail and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 18 properties on Linden Trail in Monroe, NY. The average price for real estate on Linden Trail is $19,411. The average property tax on Linden Trail is $3,685/yr and the average house or building was built in 1956. The average household income in the Linden Trail area is $91,907. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Linden Trail and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$109,700 est.
$3,487/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$108,100 est.
$4,365/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
850 sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$129,600 est.
$5,164/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$97,300 est.
$2,396/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 11 Linden Trl, Monroe, NY 10950? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
980 sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$108,100 est.
$4,365/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
868 sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$111,800 est.
$3,567/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
836 sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$111,700 est.
$4,514/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
868 sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$109,700 est.
$4,425/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
792 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$96,100 est.
$2,359/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
916 sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$103,200 est.
$4,185/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
792 sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$118,300 est.
$3,807/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
948 sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$119,900 est.
$3,866/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.7K sq ft
Average Value
$19,411
Biggest House
1.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.38 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Briarwood Ave, Monroe, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $60,195 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Block Aly, Monroe, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $30,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Concetta Ct, Monroe, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $29,975 | Avg. Lot Size | 436 sq ft |
| Street Name | Apta Way, Monroe, NY | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $26,240 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brooks Ave, Monroe, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $46,261 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bridge St, Monroe, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $38,060 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Larkin Dr, Monroe, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,129,466 | Avg. Lot Size | 404.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Joseph Ct, Monroe, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $430,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Drubich Way, Monroe, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $314,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ralphie Ln, Monroe, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $309,428 | Avg. Lot Size | 258.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Trout Brook Rd, Monroe, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $282,891 | Avg. Lot Size | 577.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sunset Ridge Rd, Monroe, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $272,713 | Avg. Lot Size | 222.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Linden Trl in Monroe, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Lukes Cornwall Hospital
70 Dubois Street
Newburgh, NY
16 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Military Academy
646 Swift Rd (attn: Masg)
West Point, NY
15 miles away
AIRPORT
Warwick Municipal (N72)
Warwick, NY
17.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Stop N Shop 524
60 Brotherhood Plaza Dr
Washingtonville, NY
4.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC.
2741 Route 94 (dpw Yard)
Washingtonville, NY
4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Washingtonville Fire Department
89 E Main St
Washingtonville, NY
4.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Linden Trl area is White at 83.3% followed by Hispanic at 11.1%. In terms of education, 27.9% have Some College followed by 27.8% with High School. 45.2% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 26.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.7% Asian, 1.5% Black, 11.1% Hispanic, 83.3% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.4% Graduate Degree, 20.2% Bachelors Degree, 27.9% Some College, 27.8% High School, and 13.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.0% 70+, 6.6% 60-69, 10.5% 50-59, 10.2% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 17.8% 10-19, and 26.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 45.2% Married with Kids, 27.5% Married without Kids, 4.3% Single with Kids, 5.2% Single without Kids, and 17.9% Non-Family.