We found 25 addresses and 27 properties on Linden Avenue in Oroville, CA. The average price for real estate on Linden Avenue is $93,871. The average property tax on Linden Avenue is $1,468/yr and the average house or building was built in 1941. The average household income in the Linden Avenue area is $53,459. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Linden Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 27 properties on Linden Avenue in Oroville, CA. The average price for real estate on Linden Avenue is $93,871. The average property tax on Linden Avenue is $1,468/yr and the average house or building was built in 1941. The average household income in the Linden Avenue area is $53,459. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Linden Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$1,254/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$1,462/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$1,812/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$2,070/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$1,302/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$1,370/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1927
$718/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1927
$879/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$2,592/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$1,279/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1902
$1,536/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$993/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$2,398/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1930
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$1,681/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$787/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.71 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1946
$2,801/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1900
$76/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$2,181/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$1,463/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$1,665/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1915
$894/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$2,398/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
$1,925/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$1,904/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.4K sq ft
Average Value
$93,871
Largest Lot
0.71 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 2nd St, Oroville, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $232,756 | Avg. Lot Size | 38K sq ft |
| Street Name | Berry Ct, Oroville, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $193,846 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broken Glass Cir, Oroville, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $52,959 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd Ave, Oroville, CA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $94,580 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bird St, Oroville, CA | Properties | 104 | Avg. Value | $187,101 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aqua Ct, Oroville, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $85,074 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 3rd St, Oroville, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,372,720 | Avg. Lot Size | 154.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gilmore Ln, Oroville, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,035,879 | Avg. Lot Size | 69.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rancho Vista Dr, Oroville, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,668,968 | Avg. Lot Size | 450.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Georgia Pacific Way, Oroville, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,121,235 | Avg. Lot Size | 421.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Highway 99 , Oroville, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $880,075 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Olive Hwy, Oroville, CA | Properties | 131 | Avg. Value | $856,056 | Avg. Lot Size | 111K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Oroville Hospital
2767 Olive Highway
Oroville, CA
1 miles away
COLLEGE
Butte College
3536 Butte Campus Drive
Oroville, CA
17.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Oroville Municipal (OVE)
Oroville, CA
7.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Jerry's Market
2257 Oro Quincy Hwy
Oroville, CA
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Acess Paging Company (Proposed)
River Blvd
Oroville, CA
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Oroville Fire Department
2055 Lincoln St
Oroville, CA
1.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Linden Ave area is White at 69.6% followed by Hispanic at 12.8%. In terms of education, 40.6% have Some College followed by 29.7% with High School. 35.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 15.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.7% Asian, 1.3% Black, 12.8% Hispanic, 69.6% White and 8.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.8% Graduate Degree, 9.0% Bachelors Degree, 40.6% Some College, 29.7% High School, and 17.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.3% 70+, 13.8% 60-69, 14.2% 50-59, 9.0% 40-49, 10.3% 30-39, 13.7% 20-29, 11.3% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.2% Married with Kids, 31.3% Married without Kids, 8.4% Single with Kids, 11.3% Single without Kids, and 35.7% Non-Family.