We found 37 addresses and 37 properties on Linden Avenue in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Linden Avenue is $83,975. The average property tax on Linden Avenue is $2,047/yr and the average house or building was built in 1943. The average household income in the Linden Avenue area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Linden Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 37 addresses and 37 properties on Linden Avenue in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Linden Avenue is $83,975. The average property tax on Linden Avenue is $2,047/yr and the average house or building was built in 1943. The average household income in the Linden Avenue area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Linden Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
802 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$86,207 est.
$1,074/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1939
$87,356 est.
$1,820/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$109,195 est.
$2,427/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
820 sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$77,241 est.
$1,955/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$102,299 est.
$2,235/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1772 Linden Ave, North Tonawanda, NY 14120? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
904 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$88,736 est.
$1,827/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1939
$83,793 est.
$341/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$103,448 est.
$2,267/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$87,356 est.
$2,427/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$105,172 est.
$2,315/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
974 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$86,552 est.
$725/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
588 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$87,241 est.
$2,327/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1941
$82,644 est.
$2,296/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
832 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$91,839 est.
$2,551/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
760 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$96,897 est.
$2,085/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
969 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1949
$101,149 est.
$2,810/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$95,517 est.
$1,333/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
928 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
$94,253 est.
$1,625/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1942
$106,782 est.
$1,646/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$74,713 est.
$2,028/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$126,437 est.
$3,513/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$98,391 est.
$1,018/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1949
$103,448 est.
$2,267/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$105,747 est.
$2,331/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$106,897 est.
$2,363/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1951
$110,345 est.
$3,326/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
744 sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$82,759 est.
$1,692/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$110,345 est.
$2,459/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
834 sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$74,598 est.
$2,073/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$108,391 est.
$2,891/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
764 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$73,563 est.
$2,044/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$110,345 est.
$2,459/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$105,747 est.
$2,938/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.79 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$114,943 est.
$1,872/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
996 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$108,046 est.
$1,269/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
856 sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$83,563 est.
$1,715/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
913 sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$99,425 est.
$1,410/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.9K sq ft
Average Value
$83,975
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.79 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Campbell Blvd, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $185,973 | Avg. Lot Size | 285.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alexander Pkwy, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $88,928 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Daigler Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $159,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 11th Ave, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $84,015 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Culpepper Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $147,613 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 16th Ave, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $82,432 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Forest Park Way, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,391,245 | Avg. Lot Size | 113.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,014,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Rd, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $868,651 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eggert Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $605,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $409,539 | Avg. Lot Size | 44K sq ft |
| Street Name | Island St, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $354,320 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Linden Ave in North Tonawanda, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Kenmore Mercy Hospital
2950 Elmwood Avenue
Kenmore, NY
9.4 miles away
COLLEGE
University at Buffalo
12 Capen Hall
Buffalo, NY
7.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Pendleton Airpark (77NY)
Pendleton, NY
5.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walmart Supercenter 4597
886 Niagara Falls Blvd
North Tonawanda, NY
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
758 Erie Ave
North Tonawanda, NY
2.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
North Tonawanda Fire Department Rescue 1
788 Payne Ave
North Tonawanda, NY
3.4 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Linden Ave area is White at 94.2% followed by Hispanic at 2.2%. In terms of education, 33% have Some College followed by 31.3% with High School. 38.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 1.4% Black, 2.2% Hispanic, 94.2% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.4% Graduate Degree, 16.8% Bachelors Degree, 33.0% Some College, 31.3% High School, and 7.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.2% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 12.7% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.0% Married with Kids, 31.0% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 38.8% Non-Family.