Street

Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051

Get Access to Property Information
Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (36)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 35 addresses and 36 properties on Linden Avenue in Mantua, NJ. The average price for real estate on Linden Avenue is $196,941. The average property tax on Linden Avenue is $6,572/yr and the average house or building was built in 1959. The average household income in the Linden Avenue area is $82,681. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Linden Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 35 addresses and 36 properties on Linden Avenue in Mantua, NJ. The average price for real estate on Linden Avenue is $196,941. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

******* ******

*** ******

******** ******

FEATURES

0.46 acre

Built in 1920

$266,890 est.

$8,517/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 195 Linden Ave. This property was built in 1920 on a 0.46 acre lot in Gloucester County. It is a 2-story building The estimated property taxes are $8,517/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

****** ********

******* ****

****** ****

FEATURES

0.32 acre

Built in 1960

$157,499 est.

$5,026/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 179 Linden Ave. This property was built in 1960 on a 0.32 acre lot in Gloucester County. It is a 1-story building The estimated property taxes are $5,026/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

***** *******

FEATURES

0.41 acre

Built in 1900

$167,015 est.

$5,330/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 176 Linden Ave. This property was built in 1900 on a 0.41 acre lot in Gloucester County. It is a 2-story building The estimated property taxes are $5,330/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

****** **********

***** ********

******* *******

FEATURES

0.18 acre

Built in 1945

$154,571 est.

$4,933/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 168 Linden Ave. This property was built in 1945 on a 0.18 acre lot in Gloucester County. It is a 1-story building The estimated property taxes are $4,933/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *******

********* *******

**** ******

****** *******

FEATURES

0.23 acre

Built in 1925

$144,217 est.

$4,602/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 160 Linden Ave. This property was built in 1925 on a 0.23 acre lot in Gloucester County. It is a 1-story building The estimated property taxes are $4,602/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ******

******* *****

FEATURES

0.23 acre

Built in 1999

$208,011 est.

$6,638/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* **********

* **********

***** **********

FEATURES

0.96 acre

Built in 1920

$197,134 est.

$6,291/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

****** ****

FEATURES

0.32 acre

Built in 1960

$214,809 est.

$6,855/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

******** ******

********** *******

***** ******

FEATURES

0.21 acre

Built in 1997

$209,580 est.

$6,688/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

***** *******

**** *******

******* *******

FEATURES

0.21 acre

Built in 1997

$208,534 est.

$6,654/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

****** ********

* *******

********** *******

FEATURES

0.23 acre

Built in 1978

$184,376 est.

$5,884/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

***** *******

******* *******

******** *******

FEATURES

0.23 acre

Built in 1989

$228,090 est.

$7,278/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

****** ******

****** *****

******* ******

FEATURES

0.23 acre

Built in 1920

$109,391 est.

$3,491/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

******* *******

******* *******

* *******

FEATURES

0.5 acre

Built in 1989

$238,025 est.

$7,596/yr taxes

2 stories

FEATURES

0.18 acre

Built in 2010

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* **********

***** ******

FEATURES

0.21 acre

Built in 2015

$242,418 est.

$7,736/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *********

**** *********

******* *********

******* *****

FEATURES

0.32 acre

Built in 1963

$192,638 est.

$6,147/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

******* *******

****** *******

******* *******

FEATURES

0.56 acre

Built in 1920

$198,912 est.

$6,347/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *******

****** *******

* *******

**** *******

FEATURES

0.73 acre

Built in 1920

$225,685 est.

$7,202/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

******* *******

**** *****

****** *****

FEATURES

0.55 acre

Built in 1900

$153,734 est.

$4,906/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

****** *****

FEATURES

0.26 acre

Built in 1945

$160,218 est.

$5,113/yr taxes

1 story

FEATURES

1.05 acres

Built in 1955

$203,932 est.

$6,508/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* ******

****** *******

******* ******

* ******

FEATURES

0.32 acre

Built in 1920

$216,064 est.

$6,895/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

******** *******

******* *******

******* *******

FEATURES

0.34 acre

Built in 1960

$183,539 est.

$5,857/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

******* ******

FEATURES

0.23 acre

Built in 1925

$121,627 est.

$3,881/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

**** ******

****** ****

****** ***

FEATURES

0.11 acre

$6,066 est.

$194/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

******* ****

****** ******

FEATURES

1.72 acres

Built in 1988

$313,847 est.

$10,015/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

***** ********

FEATURES

0.23 acre

Built in 2004

$218,469 est.

$6,971/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

******** *******

*********** *******

***** *******

FEATURES

0.86 acre

Built in 1978

$227,463 est.

$7,258/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

***** *******

***** *******

***** *******

FEATURES

0.5 acre

Built in 1920

$118,594 est.

$3,785/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** **********

******** ******

*** **********

********* ********

FEATURES

1.16 acres

Built in 1975

$320,853 est.

$10,238/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

* ************

******** ************

****** ************

FEATURES

1 acre

Built in 1955

$321,167 est.

$10,248/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

******* *****

****** *****

******* *****

FEATURES

1.41 acres

Built in 1960

$416,126 est.

$13,278/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

* *******

********** *******

***** *********

FEATURES

1 acre

Built in 1965

$400,962 est.

$12,795/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** *******

*** *******

FEATURES

1.66 acres

Built in 1965

$252,144 est.

$8,046/yr taxes

1 story

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

23.2K sq ft

Average Value

$196,941

Largest Lot

1.72 acres

Nearby Streets

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Bear Creek Dr, Mantua, NJ Properties 31 Avg. Value $219,964 Avg. Lot Size 9.3K sq ft
Street Name Lincoln Ave, Mantua, NJ Properties 35 Avg. Value $113,251 Avg. Lot Size 15.6K sq ft
Street Name Brookview Dr, Mantua, NJ Properties 31 Avg. Value $216,577 Avg. Lot Size 8.9K sq ft
Street Name New York Ave, Mantua, NJ Properties 4 Avg. Value $323,950 Avg. Lot Size 140.2K sq ft
Street Name Quest Ct, Mantua, NJ Properties 33 Avg. Value $170,339 Avg. Lot Size N/A
Street Name Cheyenne Ave, Mantua, NJ Properties 14 Avg. Value $168,550 Avg. Lot Size 15.1K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Main St, Mantua, NJ Properties 56 Avg. Value $664,992 Avg. Lot Size 73.7K sq ft
Street Name Bridgeton Pike, Mantua, NJ Properties 90 Avg. Value $624,713 Avg. Lot Size 63K sq ft
Street Name Columbus Dr, Mantua, NJ Properties 29 Avg. Value $562,444 Avg. Lot Size 33.5K sq ft
Street Name Mantua Pike, Mantua, NJ Properties 18 Avg. Value $515,633 Avg. Lot Size 28.6K sq ft
Street Name Kristen Ln, Mantua, NJ Properties 32 Avg. Value $424,609 Avg. Lot Size 47.5K sq ft
Street Name Friesian Ct, Mantua, NJ Properties 4 Avg. Value $414,675 Avg. Lot Size 45.8K sq ft

Nearby Amenities

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Underwood Memorial Hospital

509 N Broad St
Woodbury, NJ

6.3 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Rowan University

201 Mullica Hill Road
Glassboro, NJ

10.5 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Philadelphia International (PHL)

Philadelphia, PA

10.4 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Walgreens 6741

180 Bridgeton Pike
Mantua, NJ

0.5 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

American Towers, LLC

Mantua Paulsboro Rd (088094)
Mount Royal, NJ

1.9 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Mantua Volunteer Fire Company No 1

42 Main St
Mantua, NJ

0.6 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Linden Ave area is White at 88.2% followed by Black at 7.0%. In terms of education, 35.2% have Some College followed by 25.5% with High School. 33.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.1% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.4% Asian, 7.0% Black, 2.2% Hispanic, 88.2% White and 1.1% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.4% Graduate Degree, 22.1% Bachelors Degree, 35.2% Some College, 25.5% High School, and 6.8% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.1% 70+, 12.2% 60-69, 14.5% 50-59, 15.1% 40-49, 13.1% 30-39, 12.4% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 10.7% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.4% Married with Kids, 27.6% Married without Kids, 10.0% Single with Kids, 11.7% Single without Kids, and 33.3% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search