We found 39 addresses and 40 properties on Linda Drive in Marcy, NY. The average price for real estate on Linda Drive is $99,654. The average property tax on Linda Drive is $2,830/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Linda Drive area is $105,359. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Linda Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 39 addresses and 40 properties on Linda Drive in Marcy, NY. The average price for real estate on Linda Drive is $99,654. The average property tax on Linda Drive is $2,830/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Linda Drive area is $105,359. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Linda Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$139,211 est.
$3,476/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.46 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$166,053 est.
$4,272/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$118,421 est.
$3/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$140,789 est.
$2,742/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$138,026 est.
$4,095/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 5835 Linda Dr, Marcy, NY 13403? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$122,895 est.
$2,334/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$142,105 est.
$4,094/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$122,895 est.
$577/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.5 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$146,316 est.
$3,483/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$144,737 est.
$2,859/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$111,842 est.
$1,697/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$101,974 est.
$2,372/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$117,105 est.
$2,780/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$132,237 est.
$1,755/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$140,789 est.
$3,523/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$122,368 est.
$2,977/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$98,947 est.
$1,624/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$117,105 est.
$2,162/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$118,421 est.
$2,860/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$135,526 est.
$3,367/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$112,237 est.
$2,495/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$164,842 est.
$3,242/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1962
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.72 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$178,947 est.
$4,655/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.42 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$172,237 est.
$5,110/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$105,263 est.
$1,811/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$164,474 est.
$3,444/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$113,158 est.
$2,045/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$109,342 est.
$1,574/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.48 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$130,263 est.
$2,552/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$128,684 est.
$3,164/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$123,684 est.
$3,016/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$151,316 est.
$3,835/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$106,316 est.
$2,501/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.48 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$147,237 est.
$4,368/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$127,632 est.
$2,474/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$142,105 est.
$3,440/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.53 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$96,447 est.
$1,394/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
21.2K sq ft
Average Value
$99,654
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
1 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Morgan Rd, Marcy, NY | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $122,832 | Avg. Lot Size | 310.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glass Factory Rd, Marcy, NY | Properties | 65 | Avg. Value | $86,869 | Avg. Lot Size | 97.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Horatio Ave, Marcy, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $85,325 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Toby Rd, Marcy, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $112,107 | Avg. Lot Size | 577.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillside Ter, Marcy, NY | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $113,730 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fox Rd, Marcy, NY | Properties | 93 | Avg. Value | $104,845 | Avg. Lot Size | 393.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Old River Rd, Marcy, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $1,458,851 | Avg. Lot Size | 653.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brian St, Marcy, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $238,191 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chaminade Rd, Marcy, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $236,585 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 291 , Marcy, NY | Properties | 73 | Avg. Value | $231,559 | Avg. Lot Size | 592.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brooks Blvd, Marcy, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $229,494 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Michaels Ln, Marcy, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $204,208 | Avg. Lot Size | 313.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Linda Dr in Marcy, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Faxton St Lukes Healthcare
1656 Champlin Avenue
Utica, NY
5.8 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY Institute of Technology at Utica Rome
100 Seymour Rd
Utica, NY
2.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Stanwix Heights (5NY4)
Rome, NY
14.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Fastrac Market 231
9249 Route 49
Marcy, NY
2.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Jpj Electronic Communications Inc.
1 W. Whitesboro Street
Yorkville, NY
4.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Deerfield Volunteer Fire Co Inc
5476 Trenton Rd
Deerfield, NY
4.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Linda Dr area is White at 67.7% followed by Black at 13.7%. In terms of education, 30.8% have Some College followed by 25.3% with High School. 37.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 19.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.4% Asian, 13.7% Black, 10.9% Hispanic, 67.7% White and 4.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.0% Graduate Degree, 16.2% Bachelors Degree, 30.8% Some College, 25.3% High School, and 19.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.1% 70+, 9.0% 60-69, 16.9% 50-59, 19.4% 40-49, 14.7% 30-39, 15.6% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 5.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.8% Married with Kids, 37.1% Married without Kids, 4.6% Single with Kids, 7.5% Single without Kids, and 26.0% Non-Family.