We found 42 addresses and 42 properties on Lilac Drive in Horseheads, NY. The average price for real estate on Lilac Drive is $118,088. The average property tax on Lilac Drive is $3,251/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Lilac Drive area is $79,421. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lilac Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 42 addresses and 42 properties on Lilac Drive in Horseheads, NY. The average price for real estate on Lilac Drive is $118,088. The average property tax on Lilac Drive is $3,251/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Lilac Drive area is $79,421. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lilac Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$128,842 est.
$3,311/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$111,263 est.
$2,788/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$109,789 est.
$2,744/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$111,895 est.
$2,193/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$120,211 est.
$3,054/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 169 Lilac Dr, Horseheads, NY 14845? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$111,895 est.
$2,193/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$140,526 est.
$3,712/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$150,526 est.
$3,956/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$130,632 est.
$3,364/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$96,632 est.
$2,353/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$111,263 est.
$2,788/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$111,789 est.
$2,189/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$128,842 est.
$3,311/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$127,895 est.
$3,283/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$103,158 est.
$2,547/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$109,789 est.
$2,744/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$116,421 est.
$2,846/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$121,053 est.
$3,079/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$111,684 est.
$2,063/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$102,000 est.
$2,513/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$123,267 est.
$2,407/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$118,842 est.
$3,014/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$146,526 est.
$4,349/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$134,211 est.
$3,325/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$135,053 est.
$3,065/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$184,316 est.
$6,128/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1968
$111,474 est.
$2,570/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$131,263 est.
$4,036/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$102,000 est.
$2,869/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$123,895 est.
$3,597/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$118,105 est.
$2,790/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$139,579 est.
$4,641/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$143,895 est.
$3,868/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$144,947 est.
$4,385/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$121,158 est.
$3,506/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.45 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$134,211 est.
$3,553/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1966
$117,053 est.
$3,370/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$138,421 est.
$4,080/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$137,053 est.
$4,557/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$123,474 est.
$2,969/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$126,737 est.
$3,691/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.7K sq ft
Average Value
$118,088
Biggest House
2.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.55 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ambrose Dr, Horseheads, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $216,331 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Colonial Dr, Horseheads, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $988,740 | Avg. Lot Size | 149.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aster Dr, Horseheads, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $115,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bowers Dr, Horseheads, NY | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $91,103 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elmer Ave, Horseheads, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $80,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acker Rd, Horseheads, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $158,214 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Route 64 , Horseheads, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $6,583,311 | Avg. Lot Size | 771.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Colonial Dr, Horseheads, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $988,740 | Avg. Lot Size | 149.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Park Rd, Horseheads, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $755,741 | Avg. Lot Size | 183.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Daniel Zenker Dr, Horseheads, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $734,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 288.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Prospect Rdg, Horseheads, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $552,930 | Avg. Lot Size | 196K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corning Rd, Horseheads, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $501,455 | Avg. Lot Size | 75K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Lilac Dr in Horseheads, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Arnot Ogden Medical Center
600 Roe Avenue
Elmira, NY
8.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Elmira College
One Park Place
Elmira, NY
9.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Omni Airpark (6NY2)
Horseheads, NY
6.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 10881
2898 Westinghouse Rd
Horseheads, NY
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cng Transmission Corp.
148 Prospect Hill Road
Horseheads, NY
1.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Town And Country Fire Department
130 Gardner Rd
Horseheads, NY
1.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Lilac Dr area is White at 91.8% followed by Asian at 3.8%. In terms of education, 31.2% have Some College followed by 29% with High School. 35.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.8% Asian, 1.1% Black, 2.0% Hispanic, 91.8% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.7% Graduate Degree, 19.0% Bachelors Degree, 31.2% Some College, 29.0% High School, and 5.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.1% 70+, 12.2% 60-69, 16.2% 50-59, 12.5% 40-49, 10.4% 30-39, 10.8% 20-29, 11.7% 10-19, and 11.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.6% Married with Kids, 35.6% Married without Kids, 6.4% Single with Kids, 4.3% Single without Kids, and 35.1% Non-Family.