Street

Lightholder Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

Get Access to Property Information
Lightholder Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (21)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Lightholder Drive in Canonsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Lightholder Drive is $303,914. The average property tax on Lightholder Drive is $5,210/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Lightholder Drive area is $94,981. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lightholder Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Lightholder Drive in Canonsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Lightholder Drive is $303,914. See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

****** *******

****** *******

******* *******

FEATURES

0.51 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1975

$336,700 est.

$5,772/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 213 Lightholder Dr. This property was built in 1975 on a 0.51 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,772/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

**** ********

****** ********

****** **********

FEATURES

0.51 acre

3 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1976

$306,900 est.

$5,261/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 212 Lightholder Dr. This property was built in 1976 on a 0.51 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 4 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,261/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

***** *****

***** *****

***** ******

FEATURES

0.51 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1977

$330,700 est.

$5,669/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 211 Lightholder Dr. This property was built in 1977 on a 0.51 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,669/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

******* ********

****** ******

******* ******

FEATURES

0.51 acre

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1975

$250,800 est.

$4,300/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

4 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 210 Lightholder Dr. This property was built in 1975 on a 0.51 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,300/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

****** *******

******* *******

****** *******

FEATURES

0.51 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1974

$287,400 est.

$4,927/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 209 Lightholder Dr. This property was built in 1974 on a 0.51 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,927/yr.

Who lives at 209 Lightholder Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

Looking for possible owners and residents of 209 Lightholder Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ********

**** ********

**** *********

****** ****

FEATURES

0.51 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1974

$306,300 est.

$5,251/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** **********

FEATURES

0.51 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1975

$269,700 est.

$4,624/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

7 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *********

* *********

******* *********

***** *********

FEATURES

0.51 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1977

$333,200 est.

$5,712/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

****** *******

***** *******

***** *****

FEATURES

0.51 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1974

$266,300 est.

$4,565/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

******* ********

******** ****

**** ****

FEATURES

0.51 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1972

$279,600 est.

$4,793/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

*** ********

******* ****

* ****

FEATURES

0.51 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 2007

$603,100 est.

$10,339/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

**** *****

******* ********

***** **********

FEATURES

0.51 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1974

$271,200 est.

$4,649/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ********

******* ********

***** ********

FEATURES

0.51 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1973

$300,100 est.

$5,145/yr taxes

4 stories

3-4 car garage

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ******

**** *****

******* *****

***** *****

FEATURES

0.51 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1974

$274,200 est.

$4,701/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

***** ****

******* ****

****** ****

FEATURES

0.51 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1977

$267,000 est.

$4,577/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

****** ******

****** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

0.51 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1973

$285,700 est.

$4,898/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

***** *****

**** ********

***** ******

FEATURES

0.51 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1974

$317,100 est.

$5,436/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ******

****** ****

***** ****

FEATURES

0.59 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1975

$325,100 est.

$5,573/yr taxes

5 stories

3-4 car garage

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

****** ********

***** ******

**** *****

FEATURES

0.45 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1972

$233,400 est.

$4,001/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

***** *****

******* *****

******* ******

FEATURES

0.5 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1973

$256,600 est.

$4,399/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

********** ****

****** *****

****** *****

FEATURES

0.63 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1973

$281,100 est.

$4,819/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

7 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

22.4K sq ft

Average Value

$303,914

Largest Lot

0.63 acre

Nearby Streets to Lightholder Dr

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Cambridge Dr, Canonsburg, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $703,000 Avg. Lot Size 182.7K sq ft
Street Name Chartiers Ave, Canonsburg, PA Properties 63 Avg. Value $81,198 Avg. Lot Size 3.9K sq ft
Street Name Anderson Dr, Canonsburg, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $189,000 Avg. Lot Size 16.4K sq ft
Street Name Canterbury Ln, Canonsburg, PA Properties 30 Avg. Value $258,362 Avg. Lot Size 35.9K sq ft
Street Name Carriage Ct, Canonsburg, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $272,533 Avg. Lot Size 21.4K sq ft
Street Name Ash St, Canonsburg, PA Properties 21 Avg. Value $117,928 Avg. Lot Size 12.4K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Corporate Dr, Canonsburg, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $14,764,920 Avg. Lot Size 616.5K sq ft
Street Name Technology Dr, Canonsburg, PA Properties 13 Avg. Value $7,520,038 Avg. Lot Size 303.2K sq ft
Street Name Southpointe Blvd, Canonsburg, PA Properties 316 Avg. Value $6,540,154 Avg. Lot Size 2.1M sq ft
Street Name Hillpointe Dr, Canonsburg, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $3,760,485 Avg. Lot Size 182.9K sq ft
Street Name Waterdam Plaza Dr, Canonsburg, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $2,964,025 Avg. Lot Size 143.9K sq ft
Street Name Four Coins Dr, Canonsburg, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $1,953,020 Avg. Lot Size 144.4K sq ft

Who Lives on Lightholder Dr in Canonsburg, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Lightholder Dr in Canonsburg, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Lightholder Dr

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Canonsburg General Hospital

100 Medical Boulevard
Canonsburg, PA

7 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Campus

4200 Fifth Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA

22.9 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Bandel (22D)

Eighty Four, PA

17.5 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

CVS Pharmacy 5101

3870 Washington Rd
Canonsburg, PA

1.4 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Crown Atlantic Company, LLC

27 Hahn Drive
Cannonsburg, PA

0.8 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Fairview Volunteer Fire Department

3326 Washington Pike
Bridgeville, PA

6.2 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Lightholder Dr Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Lightholder Dr area is White at 92.3% followed by Black at 2.6%. In terms of education, 28.9% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.5% with High School. 36.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.8% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Asian, 2.6% Black, 1.8% Hispanic, 92.3% White and 2.0% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.5% Graduate Degree, 28.9% Bachelors Degree, 23.3% Some College, 25.5% High School, and 5.7% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.6% 70+, 12.8% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 11.9% 30-39, 8.3% 20-29, 11.8% 10-19, and 11.7% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.8% Married with Kids, 36.0% Married without Kids, 5.0% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 30.4% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search