We found 41 addresses and 41 properties on Lenape Drive in Pennsville, NJ. The average price for real estate on Lenape Drive is $208,073. The average property tax on Lenape Drive is $8,183/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Lenape Drive area is $78,241. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lenape Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 41 addresses and 41 properties on Lenape Drive in Pennsville, NJ. The average price for real estate on Lenape Drive is $208,073. The average property tax on Lenape Drive is $8,183/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Lenape Drive area is $78,241. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lenape Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1980
$312,940 est.
$13,197/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1978
$202,142 est.
$8,525/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1978
$197,914 est.
$8,347/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1978
$182,220 est.
$7,435/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1977
$243,398 est.
$10,265/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1975
$147,166 est.
$6,207/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1977
$206,936 est.
$8,727/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1980
$231,651 est.
$9,519/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1977
$155,061 est.
$6,539/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1977
$191,430 est.
$7,823/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1977
$170,473 est.
$7,189/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1978
$175,360 est.
$7,395/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1977
$142,092 est.
$5,993/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
Built in 1978
$228,738 est.
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1977
$173,010 est.
$7,046/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1977
$174,702 est.
$7,368/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1975
$189,174 est.
$7,728/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1980
$171,507 est.
$7,233/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1978
$220,562 est.
$9,302/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1977
$179,683 est.
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1975
$171,131 est.
$6,967/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1977
$160,605 est.
$6,773/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1975
$159,760 est.
$6,738/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1977
$185,697 est.
$7,831/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1975
$180,434 est.
$7,609/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1977
$249,883 est.
$10,538/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1975
$196,504 est.
$8,287/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1974
$183,817 est.
$7,752/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1975
$199,230 est.
$8,402/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
Built in 1977
$213,420 est.
$9,000/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1975
$229,960 est.
$9,698/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1978
$174,044 est.
$7,340/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1975
$221,878 est.
$9,357/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1978
$143,972 est.
$6,072/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1979
$184,381 est.
$7,776/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1976
$155,061 est.
$6,539/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
Built in 1977
$235,880 est.
$9,698/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1978
$243,493 est.
$10,269/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.05 acres
Built in 1977
$286,721 est.
$12,092/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.64 acre
Built in 1982
$187,953 est.
$7,926/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
17.7K sq ft
Average Value
$208,073
Largest Lot
1.05 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Church Landing Rd, Pennsville, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $278,558 | Avg. Lot Size | 109.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fort Mott Rd, Pennsville, NJ | Properties | 82 | Avg. Value | $181,265 | Avg. Lot Size | 254.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Drexel Dr, Pennsville, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $142,128 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairfield Ave, Pennsville, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $192,161 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | King Rd, Pennsville, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $157,787 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chestnut St, Pennsville, NJ | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $136,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Industrial Park Rd, Pennsville, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,714,360 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Kent Ave, Pennsville, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,186,866 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carroll Ave, Pennsville, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $503,883 | Avg. Lot Size | 321.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fort Sumpter Rd, Pennsville, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $422,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 42K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadway , Pennsville, NJ | Properties | 355 | Avg. Value | $415,130 | Avg. Lot Size | 108.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Rd, Pennsville, NJ | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $333,554 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Memorial Hospital Of Salem County
310 Woodstown Road
Salem, NJ
4.9 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Delaware
104 Hullihen Hall
Newark, DE
23.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Rainbow S End (JY39)
Salem, NJ
6.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wal Mart 2041
709 S Broadway
Pennsville, NJ
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC
1 Mi N Of Salem On Rt 49 (000067)
Salem, NJ
1.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mannington Fire Company 1
175 Woodstown Rd
Salem, NJ
4.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Lenape Dr area is White at 92.8% followed by Hispanic at 2.0%. In terms of education, 42.5% have High School followed by 30.7% with Some College. 33.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.8% Asian, 1.8% Black, 2.0% Hispanic, 92.8% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.0% Graduate Degree, 12.2% Bachelors Degree, 30.7% Some College, 42.5% High School, and 9.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.3% 70+, 14.1% 60-69, 14.6% 50-59, 15.5% 40-49, 10.3% 30-39, 10.9% 20-29, 12.3% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.5% Married with Kids, 31.5% Married without Kids, 8.8% Single with Kids, 9.1% Single without Kids, and 33.1% Non-Family.