We found 44 addresses and 44 properties on Lehigh Avenue in Cranford, NJ. The average price for real estate on Lehigh Avenue is $147,313. The average property tax on Lehigh Avenue is $9,107/yr and the average house or building was built in 1927. The average household income in the Lehigh Avenue area is $128,367. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lehigh Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 44 addresses and 44 properties on Lehigh Avenue in Cranford, NJ. The average price for real estate on Lehigh Avenue is $147,313. The average property tax on Lehigh Avenue is $9,107/yr and the average house or building was built in 1927. The average household income in the Lehigh Avenue area is $128,367. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lehigh Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.94 acre
Built in 1935
$384,007 est.
$9,292/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1936
$361,523 est.
$8,748/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1938
$376,341 est.
$9,107/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1940
$336,484 est.
$8,142/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1936
$401,125 est.
$9,706/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1920
$381,962 est.
$9,243/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1935
$432,295 est.
$10,460/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1920
$395,248 est.
$9,564/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1920
$325,754 est.
$7,883/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1910
$373,276 est.
$9,032/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1920
$356,413 est.
$8,624/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1920
$365,611 est.
$8,847/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1920
$428,207 est.
$10,362/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1920
$387,839 est.
$9,385/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1920
$335,718 est.
$8,124/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1920
$342,617 est.
$8,291/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1927
$362,033 est.
$8,760/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1925
$322,432 est.
$7,802/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1921
$288,708 est.
$6,986/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1920
$329,842 est.
$7,981/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1924
$320,900 est.
$7,765/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1920
$297,139 est.
$7,190/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1920
$326,009 est.
$7,889/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1920
$325,498 est.
$7,876/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
Built in 1910
$765,457 est.
$18,522/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1959
$371,998 est.
$9,001/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1920
$323,965 est.
$7,839/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1920
$454,522 est.
$10,998/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1918
$341,339 est.
$8,260/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1983
$445,836 est.
$10,788/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1910
$294,328 est.
$7,122/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1920
$318,600 est.
$7,709/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1923
$331,375 est.
$8,019/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1925
$362,801 est.
$8,779/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1915
$421,819 est.
$10,207/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1948
$350,792 est.
$8,488/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1925
$423,352 est.
$10,244/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1910
$390,394 est.
$9,447/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1925
$341,083 est.
$8,253/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1900
$418,498 est.
$10,127/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1925
$385,028 est.
$9,317/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.6K sq ft
Average Value
$147,313
Largest Lot
0.94 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bluff St, Cranford, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $191,960 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arnet Pl, Cranford, NJ | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $177,380 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carolina St, Cranford, NJ | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $201,552 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookdale Rd, Cranford, NJ | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $222,065 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 5th Ave, Cranford, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $160,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Colin Kelly St, Cranford, NJ | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $146,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Jackson Dr, Cranford, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $4,710,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 144.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Cranford, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $3,180,907 | Avg. Lot Size | 171.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birchwood Ave, Cranford, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,349,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 223.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | South Ave, Cranford, NJ | Properties | 88 | Avg. Value | $998,343 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meeker Ave, Cranford, NJ | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $795,794 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Walnut Ave, Cranford, NJ | Properties | 147 | Avg. Value | $750,863 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Robert Wood Johnson University Hospital At Rahway
865 Stone St
Rahway, NJ
3.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Kean University
1000 Morris Avenue
Union, NJ
6.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Morristown Municipal (MMU)
Morristown, NJ
19.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Krauszers Food Store 344
299 South Ave E
Cranford, NJ
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Boro Of Roselle Lumber
162 West First Street Ny61xc116
Roselle, NJ
3.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Clark Vfd
250 Broadway
Clark, NJ
2.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Lehigh Ave area is White at 84.7% followed by Hispanic at 8.1%. In terms of education, 31.5% have Bachelors Degree followed by 23.7% with Some College. 32.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.4% Asian, 3.2% Black, 8.1% Hispanic, 84.7% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 19.4% Graduate Degree, 31.5% Bachelors Degree, 23.7% Some College, 21.9% High School, and 3.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.8% 70+, 11.1% 60-69, 16.2% 50-59, 13.9% 40-49, 12.7% 30-39, 10.7% 20-29, 12.5% 10-19, and 11.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 31.1% Married with Kids, 32.6% Married without Kids, 2.7% Single with Kids, 6.7% Single without Kids, and 26.9% Non-Family.