We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Leeland Drive in Hauppauge, NY. The average property tax on Leeland Drive is $11,072/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Leeland Drive area is $117,103. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Leeland Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Leeland Drive in Hauppauge, NY. The average property tax on Leeland Drive is $11,072/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Leeland Drive area is $117,103. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Leeland Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
$498,106 est.
$11,218/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$501,894 est.
$11,306/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
$468,182 est.
$10,522/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$460,606 est.
$10,346/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$511,364 est.
$11,526/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 8 Leeland Dr, Hauppauge, NY 11788? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$485,833 est.
$10,932/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
$542,803 est.
$12,257/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$486,742 est.
$11,668/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$486,742 est.
$10,954/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
$520,833 est.
$11,746/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$469,697 est.
$10,557/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.9K sq ft
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.33 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cardinal Ln, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 72 | Avg. Value | $5,745 | Avg. Lot Size | 12K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barnaby Ct, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $65,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hubbs Ave, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $49,281 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bedford Ave, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $64,816 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arkay Dr, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $71,364 | Avg. Lot Size | 189.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bridal Ct, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $24,516 | Avg. Lot Size | 25K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Veterans Hwy, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $2,319,605 | Avg. Lot Size | 236K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dorado Cir, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,151,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 202.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gilpin Ave, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $655,412 | Avg. Lot Size | 176.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Express Dr, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $538,610 | Avg. Lot Size | 200.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ranick Rd, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $487,442 | Avg. Lot Size | 145.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hoffman Ave, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $411,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 108.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Leeland Dr in Hauppauge, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Catherine Of Siena Hospital
50 Route 25a
Smithtown, NY
5.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Stony Brook University
310 Administration Building
Stony Brook, NY
14.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Bayport Aerodrome (23N)
Bayport, NY
17.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
El Bodegon Corp.
341 Washington Ave
Brentwood, NY
2.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Suffolk, County Of
North Service Road Of L.i.e. 500' West Rt 111& 2000' E Of Sim
Hauppauge, NY
2.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hauppauge Fire Department Station 1
119 Ledgewood Dr
Smithtown, NY
1.3 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Leeland Dr area is White at 82.7% followed by Hispanic at 8.6%. In terms of education, 26.9% have Some College followed by 25.7% with Bachelors Degree. 35.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.9% Asian, 3.9% Black, 8.6% Hispanic, 82.7% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.4% Graduate Degree, 25.7% Bachelors Degree, 26.9% Some College, 24.6% High School, and 4.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 10.4% 60-69, 14.5% 50-59, 17.3% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 10.1% 20-29, 12.9% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.9% Married with Kids, 35.7% Married without Kids, 6.4% Single with Kids, 7.4% Single without Kids, and 22.6% Non-Family.